Breaking News
Translate

#OsunDecides2018 results (2)

Part two of results from some polling units in Osun election according to Premium Times Centre for Investigative journalism in partnership with the Centre for Democracy and Development.

Osun election
Osun election

Click here for part one

IPETU ILE, WARD 02, Obokun LG

Registered Voters – 3792
Accredited Voters – 1896

ADP – 25
APC – 708
PDP – 917
SDP – 138
ADC – 07

Total Valid Vote – 1849
Rejected Voters – 47
Total Vote Cast – 1896

9.00PM: Ward 6

RESULTS

A-0

AA-0

ABP-0

ACD-4

ACPN-2

AD-0

ADC-7

ADB-48

AGA-0

AGAP-0

ANRP-1

APA-2

APC-650

APGA-1

APP-2

BNPP-0

C4C-1

DA-0

DPC-3

DPP-1

FJP-0

GDPN-0

GPN-O

HDP-0

KOWA-0

LP-1

LMN-0

MPN-0

NCP-1

NEPP-1

PDC-3

PDP-832

PPA-8

PPC-1

PPN-2

PRP-0

PT-0

RP-0

SDP-287

SNP-1

SPN-0

UPN-1

UPP-0

YDP-0

YPP-0

TOTAL VALID VOTES-1859

REJECTED VOTES-89

TOTAL VOTES CAST 1948

TOTAL NUMBER OF REG. VOTERS-3369

TOTAL ACCREDITED VOTERS-1953

8:56PM, WARD 2 (AYETORO) IFEDAYO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

REGISTERED VOTERS 1929

ACCREDITED VOTERS – 1066

RESULTS

ADC – 5

ADP – 5

APC – 352

FJP – 1

PDP – 395

PPA – 01

PPN – 02

SDP – 270

SNP – 04

TOTAL VALID VOTES 1035

REJECTED VOTES 28

TOTAL VOTES CAST 1063

6:56 PM WARD 3 ( ISINMI) IFEDAYO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

REGISTERED VOTERS 1354

ACCREDITED VOTERS 770

RESULTS

ACD – 1

ACPN – 1

ADC – 4

APA – 2

APC – 337

DPC – 1

LP – 1

NPC – 1

PDC – 5

PDP – 269

PPA – 1

PDN – 1

PPN – 1

RP – 2

SDP – 109

8:42 PM, (7:54pm) teargas fired sporadically at the INEC headquarters, Ila-Orangun LG to settle the rift between party agents and INEC officers. Observers affected, but later ‘took cover’

8:42 PM, Ward 6 Collation Centre AUD Primary School, Orolu Local Govt.

RESULTS:

PDP-832,

APC-650,

SDP-287

Total accredited votes 1859

Total rejected votes 89

8:42 PM, Ward 3, PU 1,

RESULTS

NPC-1 vote,

RP-1 vote,

PPA-1vote,

UPN-1vote,

PDC-2votes,

AD-1vote,

PDP-55votes,

SDP-27votes,

ADP-12votes,

APC-95votes.

At ward 7 PU 7A,

21void,

RESULTS

APP=1vote,

ADC=2votes,

AD=2 votes,

ADP=9votes,

SDP=35votes,

PDP=50votes,

APC=57votes

At ward 5 PU 1, Owoope Area,

RESULTS

ADC=2votes,

ADP=39votes,

AGA=2votes,

ANRP=1vote,

APA=1vote,

APC=159votes,

APP=1vote,

BNPP=1vote,

DPC=1vote,

NCP=1vote,

PDP=78votes,

PPC=1vote,

PRP=1vote,

RP=1vote,

SDP=68votes.

8:42 PM, Ward 5 PU 4,

RESULTS

ACD=1,

ACPN=1,

ADP=13,

APC=108,

DPP=1,

PDP=87,

SDP=50,

UPN=2

At Ile Aganna/Owode II, Ward 7 A and B, PU 7,

RESULTS

AD=2,

ADC=2,

ADP=21,

APC=140,

APP=1,

PDP=106,

SDP=55

8:42PM, Aganna near mosque/Akugun, Ward 3, PU 3,

RESULTS

ACD=3,

ADC=1,

ADP=16,

APC=101,

PDC=1,

PDP=52,

SDP=43.

At Oriaye open space, Ward 3, PU 2,

RESULTS A=1,

ADC=1,

ADP=40,

APA=2,

APC=129,

APP=1,

PDC=1,

PDP=76,

PPA=3,

PPC=1,

SDP=28,

SNP=1

8:42PM At St Michael Agowande C and S Primary School, Ward 5, PU 1, group ABC,

RESULTS

A=1,

ADP=5,

APC=9,

PDP=33,

SDP=52,

At ward 1 PU 9,

RESULTS

ADC=3,

ADP=6,

APA=1,

APC=155,

DPP=1,

PDP=106,

PPA=3,

PPN=2,

SDP=85,

Church Street, Agowande, Ward 1 PU 11,

RESULTS

AD=1,

ADC=1,

ADP=1,

APA=1,

APC=191,

APGA=1,

APP=2,

DPP=1,

FJP=2,

PANDEL=1,

PDC=3,

PDP=104,

PRP=1,

RP=1,

SDP=78.

8:42PM, At Ayetero Ward 8 PU 12, Beside Oloyede Motors,

RESULTS

ADP=4,

APC=86,

PDP= 34,

SDP=38,

8:42 PM, At 33,Aganna Street, Owoope, Ward 5, PU 2,

RESULTS

ADC=2,

ADP=2,

APA=1,

APC=139,

APGA=1,

APP=1,

PDP=157,

PPC=1,

SDP=37,

SNP=1…

At Ward 5 PU 3,

RESULTS

ACD=1, ADC=4,

ADP=11,

APC=173,

APGA=1,

NCP=1,

NNPP=1,

PDC=2,

PDP=69,

PPA=1,

RP=1,

SDP=75,

8:42 PM, WARD 4 BALOGUN( IFEDAYO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

REGISTERED VOTERS 1485

ACCREDITED VOTERS 812

RESULTS

ADP – 31

AGAP – 1

APA – 1

APC – 274

APGA – 3

APP – 1

NPC – 1

PANDEL – 1

PDC- 1

PDP – 270

PPA – 1

PPC – 1

PRP – 1

SDP – 87

SNP – 2

SPN – 1

TOTAL VALID 783

REJECTED 29

TOTAL CAST 812

8.42 PM, WARD 8 (COOPERATIVE) IFEDAYO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

REGISTERED VOTERS 1162

ACCREDITED VOTERS – 694

RESULTS

A – 1

ADC – 4

ADP – 7

APA – 2

APC – 241

DPC – 1

GPDN – 3

WARD 5 OBAALE (IFEDAYO LOCAL GOVERNMENT)

REGISTERED 2129

ACCREDITED 1167

RESULTS

A – 1

ACD – 2

ACPN – 1

AD – 1

ADC – 10

ADP – 61

AGA – 1

APA – 2

APC – 304

APP – 3

DPP – 2

FJP – 1

HDP – 1

KOAW – 1

NPC – 1

PANDEL – 1

PDC – 3

PDP – 566

PPA – 2

RP – 2

SDP – 157

SNP – 1

UPN – 3

UPP – 2

YDP – 1

TOTAL VALID VOTES 1130

REJECTED 33

TOTAL VOTE CAST 1163

9:32 PM, WARD 2- OROLU Local Govt

TOTAL NUMBER OF REGISTERED VOTERS-3755

TOTAL ACCREDITED-2043

A-0

AA-0

ABP-3

ACD-2

ACPN-3

AD-2

ADC-19

ADP-36

AGA-0

AGAP-0

ANRP-1

APA-2

APC-585

APGA-1

APP-1

BNPP-0

C4C-1

DA-1

DPC-7

DPP-5

FJP-0

GDPN-0

GPN-0

HDP-0

KOWA-0

LP-0

MMN-0

MPN-0

NCP-0

NEPP-2

NNPP-1

NPC-0

PANDEL-1

PDC-3

PDP-1074

PPA-10

PPC-2

PPN-0

PRP-0

PT-0

RP-1

SDP-180

SNP-1

SPN-0

UPN-0

UPP-0

YDP-0

YPP-0

TOTAL VALID VOTES-1944

TOTAL REJECTED-98

TOTAL VOTES CAST-2042

9.32PM, ille ward of Olorunda Local Government.

Registered voters:3306

Accredited voters:1546

RESULTS

A-0

AA-0

ABP-1

ACD-2

ACPN-2

AD-0

ADC-8

ADP-33

AGA-1

AGAP-0

ANRP-1

APA-7

APC-718

APGA-0

APP-2

BNPP-1

C4C-0

DA-2

DPC-3

DPP-0

FJP-0

GDPA-0

GPN-0

HDP-1

KOWA-0

LP-0

MMN-1

MPN-0

NCP-2

NEPP-0

NNPP-0

NPC-0

PANDL-0

PDC-3

PDP-479

PPA-7

PPC-1

PPN-1

PRP-0

PT-0

RP-1

SDP-180

SNP-1

SPN-2

UPN-4

UPP-0

YDP-0

YPP-2

TOTAL VALID VOTE:1466

REJECTED VOTE:80

TOTAL VOTE CAST:1546

Ward 7, Ada 1, Boripe Local Government

Total Reg – 3967

Accredited – 1767

Total Valid – 1558

RESULTS

ADC – 7

PDP 594

APC – 568

ADP – 129

SDP – 214

Ward 9, PU Iba 1, RCM Primary School. Ifelodun Local Govt.

No REG VOTERS 2457

NO ACCREDITED VOTERS 1055

RESULTS

A 0

AA 0

APP 0

ACP 0

ACPN 0

AD 1

ADC 8

ADP 65

ADA 0

AGAP 1

ANRP 0

APA 5

APC 303

APGA 1

APP 0

PNPP 0

C4C 0

PA 0

GPC 3

GPP 0

FJP 0

GDPN 0

GPN 0

HDP 1

KOWA 0

LP 0

MMN 2

MPN 0

NCP 0

NMPP 0

NPC 0

PANDEL 0

PPC 2

PDP 550

PPA 4

PPC 0

PPN 0

PRP 0

PT 0

RP 1

SDP 33

SNP 1

SPN 1

UPN 0

UPP 0

YDP 2

YPP 1

TOTAL VALID VOTE 985

REJECTED VOTE 61

TOTAL VOTE CAST 1046

WARD 5 OBAALE (IFEDAYO LOCAL GOVERNMENT)

REGISTERED 2129

ACCREDITED 1167

RESULTS

A – 1

ACD – 2

ACPN – 1

AD – 1

ADC – 10

ADP – 61

AGA – 1

APA – 2

APC – 304

APP – 3

DPP – 2

FJP – 1

HDP – 1

KOAW – 1

NPC – 1

PANDEL – 1

PDC – 3

PDP – 566

PPA – 2

RP – 2

SDP – 157

SNP – 1

UPN – 3

UPP – 2

YDP – 1

TOTAL VALID VOTES 1130

REJECTED 33

TOTAL VOTE CAST 1163

TIME: 10:03, OJO/ARO, WARD 09.

No of Reg Voters: 2213

Accredited voters: 1098

Total Valid Votes: 1027

Rejected Votes: 060

TOTAL VOTE CAST: 1087

PARTY RESULTS.

A = 0

AA = 0

ABP = 0

ACD = 0

ACPN= 2

AD= 0

ADC = 3

ADP= 30

AGA= 0

AGAP= 0

ANRP= 0

APA= 5

APC= 473

APGA = 0

APP = 0

BNPP = 0

C4C = 0

DA = 0

DPC = 1

DPP = 0

FJP = 0

GDPN = 0

GPN= 0

HDP = 0

KOWA= 0

LP = 0

MMN = 0

MPN= 0

NCP = 1

NPC= 0

NEPP = 0

NNPP= 0

PANDEL = 0

PDC = 4

PDP = 410

PPA = 2

PPC = 1

PPN = 1

PRP = 0

PT = 2

RP = 1

SDP = 88

SNP = 1

SPN= 1

UPN= 1

UPP = 0

YDP= 0

YPP= 0

At 2:50PM: Olufon Orolu D (Ward 4), Bolorunduro II (Polling Unit 6). Ifon Orolu Local Government,

RESULT

PDP – 73
APC – 82
SDP – 26
Void – 7
PPC – 1
FJP – 1
APA – 1
PRP – 1
SME – 1
ADC – 1
PPP – 1
ADP – 2
Total Voters 197

Ward 6, Ororuwo

TOtal Register – 2850

Accredited – 1431

RESULTS

APC – 477

ADP – 80

ADC – 5

PDP – 488

SDP – 222

Total Valid Vote – 1314

From Boripe Local Government

Ward 5, Ada

Total Register: 4599

Accredited: 2303

ADP – 171

ADC – 32

PDP – 699

SDP – 314

APC – 805

Total Valid Vote – 2091

The Collation From Boripe Local Government

Prof Afolabi Atanda (Collation Officer)

Ward 1, Iragbiji

Total Register – 6831

Accredited – 3117

RESULT

ADC – 16

APC – 1860

ADP – 115

PDP – 693

SDP – 87

Total Valid Votes – 2876

Ward 01 Babanla Ede South Local Govt

Total Registered Voters 5303

Accredited voters 2932

Total votes cast 2932

Valid votes 2745

Rejected votes 187

RESULTS

ADP-01

ACD-03

ACPN -01

AD-1

ADC-07

ADP-50

AGAP-01

APA-04

APC-479

APDA-01

CFC-01

DPC-09

DPP-03

DDPN-01

NCP-02

NPC-01

PDC-17

NPN-1

NCP-01

APN-01

PDC-7

PDP-2071

PPA-27

PPC-01

PT-01

PPN-01

SDP-58

SNP-02

UPN-01

WARD 6 OLODO ( EDE SOUTH LGA).

ADP-01
ACD-01
ACPN -01
ADC-02
ADP-30
AGA-01
APA-04
APC-299
APGA-01
APP-01
DPC-06
DPP-02
FJP-01
PDC-05
NPN-1
NCP-01
APN-01
PDC-7
PDP-755
PPA-09
PPC-02
PRP-01
PPN-01
SDP-43
SNP-02
SPN-01
RP-08
UPN-01

TOTAL REGISTERED VOTERS- 2311

ACCREDITED VOTERS-1237

VALID VOTES-1172

REJECTED-65

PARTIES WITH ZERO VOTES NOT REFLECTED

OBA-ILE WARD

A-0
AA-0
ABP-1
ACD-1
ACPN-1
AD-0
ADC-15
ADP-164
AGA-2
AGAP-1
ANRP-0
APA-3
APC-647
APGA-1
APP-1
BNPP-0
C4C-0
DA-1
DPC-0
DPP-1
FJP-0
GDPN-2
GPN-0
HDP-0
KOWA-0
LP-4
MMN-0
NPN-0
NCP-3
NEPP-0
NNPP-0
NPC-1
PANDEL-0
PDC-5
PDP-802
PPA-3
PPC-0
PPN-0
PRP-0
PT-3
RP-2
SDP-364
SNP-0
SPN-0
UPN-6
UPP-0
YDP-1
YPP-0

REGISTERED VOTERS: 4040

ACCREDITED VOTERS: 2118

TOTAL VALID VOTES : 2035

REJECTED VOTES: 83

TOTAL VOTES CAST:2118

ILATE IV, WARD 04 (IFE CENTRAL LGA)

ADC – 10
ADP – 70
APC – 632
PDP – 467
SDP – 1793

REGISTERED VOTERS: 9123

ACCREDITED VOTERS- 3290

ILARE III, WARD 03 (IFE CENTRAL LGA)

ADC – 20
ADP – 53
APC – 685
PDP – 225
SDP – 1559

REGISTERED VOTERS- 6942

ACCREDITED VOTERS- 2853

CATHOLIC TECHNICAL COLLEGE ILODE
(IFE EAST LGA)

ILODE WARD 2

PDP:245
APC: 459
SDP: 1797

ILODE 2, WARD 3

PDP: 281
APC: 428
SDP: 1732

OKEREWE 2, WARD 5

PDP: 259
APC: 386
SDP: 1682

ARA 1, WARD 02. 6 PUs

NO. OF REGISTERED VOTERS: 2882

ACCREDITED VOTERS: 1511

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 1476

REJECTED VOTES: 035

TOTAL VOTE CAST: 1511

PARTY RESULTS.

A = 0

AA = 0

ABP = 0

ACD = 1

ACPN= 3

AD= 0

ADC = 3

ADP= 36

AGA= 0

AGAP= 0

ANRP= 1

APA= 8

APC= 642

APGA = 0

APP = 1

BNPP = 0

C4C = 0

DA = 2

DPC = 1

DPP = 1

FJP = 0

GDPN = 0

GPN= 0

HDP = 0

KOWA= 0

LP = 0

MMN = 0

MPN= 1

NCP = 1

NPC= 2

NEPP = 0

NNPP= 0

PANDEL = 0

PDC = 4

PDP = 654

PPA = 3

PPC = 1

PPN = 2

PRP = 0

PT = 0

RP = 0

SDP = 105

SNP = 0

SPN= 3

UPN= 1

UPP = 0

YDP= 0

YPP= 0

Isale Oba2, Iwo Local Government.
Total valid votes: 1779
Rejected votes: 113
Total votes cast: 1848

PDP 279
SDP 209
APC 412
ADP 724
ADC 39

WARD 6 OLODO ( EDE SOUTH LGA).

ADP-01
ACD-01
ACPN -01
ADC-02
ADP-30
AGA-01
APA-04
APC-299
APGA-01
APP-01
DPC-06
DPP-02
FJP-01
PDC-05
NPN-1
NCP-01
APN-01
PDC-7
PDP-755
PPA-09
PPC-02
PRP-01
PPN-01
SDP-43
SNP-02
SPN-01
RP-08
UPN-01

TOTAL REGISTERED VOTERS- 2311

ACCREDITED VOTERS-1237

VALID VOTES-1172

REJECTED-65

PARTIES WITH ZERO VOTES NOT REFLECTED

WARD 10, OKE ISA (IREE): BORIPE LGA

TOTAL REGISTERED VOTERS: 5307

ACCREDITED VOTERS: 1865

RESULTS

APC – 541
PDP – 705
ADC – 6
ADP – 73
SDP – 399

Gidigbo 1 Ward 11 Iwo local government results:

Number of registered voters 4552

No of accredited voters 2330

No of valid votes 2209

ADC 59

ADP 1183

APC 290

PDP 394

SDP 210

WARD 11, OWODE IKIRUN ( IFELODUN LGA)

TOTAL POLLING UNITS- 9

REGISTERED VOTERS -5627

ACCREDITED VOTERS -2639

RESULTS

A 0
AA 0
APP 0
ACP 02
ACPN 04
AD 02
ADC 18
ADP 119
AGA 3
AGAP 0
ANRP 2
APA 05
APC 777
APGA 0
APP 02
PNPP 1
C4C 0
GA 1
GPC 03
DPP 0
FJP 0
GDPN 0
GPN 0
HDP 0
KOWA 0
LP 2
MMN 0
MPN 0
NCP 02
LDPP 0
LNPP 0
LPC 2
PANDEL 0
PDC 09
PDP 1201
PPA 8
PPC 02
PPN. 0
PRP 1
PT 2
RP 01
SDP 232
SPN 0
SNP 03
UPN 06
UPP 0
YDP 0
YPP 0

TOTAL VALID VOTES- 2409
REJECTED 230
VOTES CAST 2639

Ward 8, Olonde ikirun, Ifelodun Local Govt.

No Polling units: 9

TOTAL NUMBER OF REG VOTERS 6478
NO ACCREDITED VOTERS 2868
RESULTS
A 0
AA 0
APP 02
ACP 03
ACPN 06
AD 02
ADC 16
ADP 198
AGA 2
AGAP 0
ANRP 3
APA 08
APC 1069
APGA 0
APP 01
PNPP 0
C4C 01
GA 1
GPC 03
DPP 4
FJP 01
GDPN 01
GPN 0
HDP 02
KOWA 0
LP 01
MMN 0
MPN 02
NCP 04
LDPP 0
LNPP 0
LPC 02
PANDEL 2
PDC 15
PDP 1172
PPA 15
PPC 05
PPN. 0
PRP 0
PT 02
RP 04
SDP 159
SPN 0
SNP 02
UPN 04
UPP 0
YDP 01
YPP 0

TOTAL VALID VOTE 2713
TOTAL VOTE REJECTED 125
TOTAL VOTE CAST 2838.

AT 10: 06 PM, THE COLLATION OFFICER FOR Ward 04 OKE OSUN DISTRICT…

R.V….4190
A. V …1931
RESULTS
A…1
ABP….6
ACPN…4
ADC…33
AGP…309
AGA…..6
ANRP..4
APA…12
.APC…530
APGA..2
APP..6
C4C..1
EA…2
EPC..3
EPP…2
NJP..1
GGPN..1
GPN..1
LP..1
NEPP…1
NPC..1
PDC..8
PDP…616
PPA..9
PPC…6
PPN…22
RP…3
SDP…204
GNP…1
YDP..1

TOTAL VALID VOTES…1799
REJECTED VOTES…

RESULT

OKE ADAN 2, WARD 9 (IWO LGA)

ADC 186

ADP 775

APC 578

PDP 311

SDP 247

TOTAL REGISTERED VOTERS-4463

TOTAL ACCREDITED VOTERS-2326

TOTAL VALID VOTES- 2206

TOTAL INVALID- 120

TOTAL VOTES CAST- 2326

Ward 4, Boripe Local Government

Total Registered voters – 4927
Accredited – 2411

RESULTS
ADC – 10
ADP – 52
APC – 1465
PDP – 529
SDP – 95

Total Valid Votes – 2224
Rejected – 167
Vote Cast – 2391

Ward 5, Molete 1, Iwo Local Government
No of registered voters 4505
No of accredited voters 2258
No of valid votes 2140
No of rejected votes 116
Total votes cast 2256

ADC 70
ADP 1056
APC 414
PDP 214
SDP 289

WARD2, OLUPONA

REGISTERED VOTERS-3318

ACCREDITED VOTERS-1711

ACD..1
ACPN…2
ADC..16
ADP..196
APA…2
APC..501
APGA..1
APG..4
DPP…3
GPDN..1
LP..1
PDC…2
PDP..494
PPA..3
PPC..1
PPN…3
PRP..2
PT..3
RP..1
SDP…357
SNP..3
UPN..2

TOTAL VOTES CAST- 1711
REJECTED VOTES- 70

OKE ADAN 3, WARD 10, (IWO LGA)

TOTAL REGISTERED VOTERS-8730

TOTAL ACCREDITED VOTERS-4071

TOTAL VALID VOTES- 3722

TOTAL REJECTED VOTES-333

TOTAL VOTES CAST- 4055

ADC 141
ADP 1902
APC 594
PDP 535
SDP 303

Sent from my iPhone

News Room
11:03 PM (2 minutes ago)
to me

MOORE OJAJA (IFE CENTRAL LGA)
WARD 11

REGISTERED OTERS- 11,484

ACCREDITED VOTERS-4407

ADC : 26
ADP : 145
APC : 706
PDP : 342
SDP : 2663

Ward 11, Moore Ojaja,
Ife Central Local Govt

Registered voters – 11,484
Accreditated voters – 4407

RESULT
ADC : 26
ADP : 145
APC : 706
PDP : 342
SDP : 2663

WARD 1 (OYI) IFEDAYO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

REGISTERED VOTERS : 2139
ACCREDITED VOTERS : 1217

ADC – 7
ADD – 16
APA – 4
APC – 497
DLDP – 1
LP – 1
NEP- 1
NNPP – 1
PDC – 2
PDP – 463
PPA – 5
SDP – 155
SNP – 1

TOTAL VALID VOTES : 1154
REJECTED VOTES : 37
TOTAL VOTES CAST :1191

OKE ADAN 1, WARD 8 (IWO LGA)

REGISTERED VOTERS: 3742

ACCREDITED VOTERS: 1922

ADC 53
ADP 775
APC 479
PDP 234
SDP 152

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 1766

TOTAL REJECTED VOTES: 156

TOTAL VOTES CAST: 1922

WARD 7, ILEOGBA 3

REGISTERED VOTERS…2999
ACCREDITED VOTERS.. 1530

AA..1
AD..1
ADC…10
ADP..99
AGA..4
ANRP..2
APA…5
APC…536
C4C..1
DA…2
DPP..1
FJP…1
HDP..1
LP..1
MMN…1
MCP…1
PDC..3
PDP..548
PPP..2
PPC..1
PT..1
SDP..233
SPN..2
UPN..1

TOTAL VALID VOTES 1558
REJECTED VOTES… 72
TOTAL VOTES CAST 1530

BARA ‘A’, WARD 5 ( IREPODUN LGA )

TOTAL REGISTERED VOTERS: 5580

TOTAL ACCREDITED VOTERS: 2928

A: 1
AA: 0
ABP: 2
ACD: 11
ACPN: 7
AD: 1
ADC: 18
ADP: 386
AGA: 6
AGAP: 1
ANRP: 3
APA: 3
APC: 819
APGA: 2
APP: 10
BNPP: 3
CAC: 0
DA: 0
DPC: 5
DPP: 2
FJP: 0
GDPN: 1
GPN: 0
HDP: 1
KP: 1
LP: 2
MMN: 0
MPN: 2
NCP: 1
NEPP: 0
NNPP: 0
NPC: 2
PANDEL: 1
PDC: 6
PDP: 796
PPA: 14
PPC: 1
PPN: 1
PRP: 1
PT: 1
RP: 5
SDP: 636
SNP: 13
SPN: 4
UPN: 2
UPP: 1
YDP: 0
YPP: 0

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 2,774

TOTAL REJECTED VOTES: 154

TOTAL VOTES CAST: 2,928

WARD 3, (IRAGBIJI)
BORIPE LGA

TOTAL REGISTERED VOTERS: 8930

TOTAL ACCREDITED VOTERS: 4204

ADC – 28
ADP – 134
APC – 2734
PDP – 824
SDP – 129

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 3962

TOTAL REJECTED VOTES: 242

WARD 4 (ALAJUE)
EDE SOUTH LGA

TOTAL REGISTERED VOTERS: 11,339

TOTAL ACCREDITED VOTERS: 5,754

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 5,381

TOTAL REJECTED VOTES: 320

TOTAL VOTE CAST: 5,701

A : 2
ADP :1
ACD: 1
ACCN: 5
ADC: 25
ADP: 52
AGA: 2
APA: 8
APC : 812
APGA: 1
APP: 2
C4C: 1
DA: 2
DOC: 13
DPP: 6
FJP: 1
KOWA: 1
NNPP: 1
NPC: 1
PDC: 37
PDP: 4155
PPC: 4
PPS: 40
PPN: 1
PT: 1
RP: 1
SDP: 196
SNO: 3
SPN: 1
UPN: 1
YPP: 2

RESULTS FROM SOME WARDS IN OSOGBO LGA

WARD 01, ATAOJA A

APC 1457
PDP 821
ADC 20
SDP 361
ADP 128

WARD 3/ ATAONA B

ADP 254
APC 1109
PDP 434
ADC 25
SDP 286

WARD 7, ALAGBA

ADP 199
APC 1535
PDP 1049
ADC 22
SDP 347

ARE AGO WARD 08

ADP 160
APC 1821
PDP 1083
ADC 41
SDP 922

JAGUN A 09

ADP 115
APC 909
PDP 541
ADC 18
SDP 261

JAGUN B 10

ADP 66
APC 996
PDP 724
ADC 09
SDP 260

OTUN JAGUN A 12

ADP 59
APC 1063
PDP 568
ADC 07
SDP 594

EKETA WARD 13

ADP 63
APC 1203
PDP 716
ADC 07
SDP 262

OTUN BALOGUN A 14

ADP 208
APC 2338
PDP 1088
ADC 37
SDP 552

EKERIN 15

ADP 49
APC 742
PDP 430
ADC 20
SDP 148

Ward 9 ileugbo – Usoko/Isinduri
No of registered voters: 6063
No of accredited voters: 3513

RESULT:
APP:7
ACD:5
ACDN:4
AD:3
ADC:14
ADP:15
AGA:5
ANRP:4
APA:13
APC:1386
ABGA:2
APP:6
PNPP:1
C4C:1
DPC:9
DPP:2
FJP:2
GPA:1
HDP:1
KOWA:1
AP:2
NCB:6
NNPP:1
NPC:4
PANDEF:1
PGP:11
PDP:1345
PPA:15
PPC:5
PRP:1
SDP:302
SNP:6
SPA:1
UPA:3
UPP:2
YDP:2

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 3262
REJECTED: 232
VOTES CAST: 3494

WARD/RAC RESULTS FROM Ife North L.G.A Wards

1. ASIPA/AKINLALU
APC- 928
SDP- 534
PDP- 756
ADP- 109

2. IPETUMODU I
APC- 805
SDP- 1027
PDP- 844
ADP- 113

3. IPETUMODU II
APC- 973
SDP- 1238
PDP- 903
ADP-

4. FAMIA
APC- 562
SDP- 116
PDP- 595
ADP-

5.YAKOYO
APC- 392
SDP- 394
PDP- 490
ADP- 51

6. EDUNABON I
APC- 724
SDP- 412
PDP- 324
ADP-

7. EDUNABON II
APC- 592
SDP- 391
PDP- 383
ADP- 79

8. MORO
APC- 767
SDP- 617
PDP- 530
ADP- 46

9. OYERE I
APC- 292
SDP- 287
PDP- 346
ADP- 24

10. OYERE II
APC- 513
SDP- 133
PDP- 315
ADP- 4

At exactly 11: 14pm the collation officer for Court Hall ward 6 Oluwole Akinnagbe presented results from the ward as follows:

Registered Voters: 3373
Accredited voters…1812

AA..1
ACD..2
ACPN..1
AG..2
ADC..5
ADP..72
AGA..1
ANRP..2
APA…4
APC..673
APGA..1
APA..1
APP..2
C4C..2
DPC..1
LP..2
PDC..3
PDP..462
PPA..1
PPN…2
PRP..1
PT…1
RP..1
SDP..467
SPN…3
UPN..3
YPP..1

TOTAL VALID VOTES..1716
REJECTED VOTES.. 96
TOTAL VOTES CAST.. 1812
He ended at exactly 11: 36pm

WARD 4- OROLU LGA
TOTAL REGISTERED VOTERS-4651
TOTAL ACCREDITED-2370
A-0
AA-1
ABP-2
ACD-3
ACPN-1
AD-4
ADC-4
ADP-37
AGA-0
AGAP-0
ANRP-1
APA-4
APC-784
APGA-1
APP-0
BNPP-1
C4C-0
DA-1
DPC-6
DPP-2
FJP-1
GDPN-1
GPN-0
HDP-1
KOWA-0
LP-2
MMN-0
MPN-0
NCP-0
NEPP-1
NNPP-0
NPC-1
PANDEL-0
PDC-8
PDP-958
PPA-3
PPC-2
PPN-1
PRP-1
PT-2
RP-0
SDP-399
SNP-8
SPN-0
UPN-2
UPP-2
YDP-2
YPP-1
TOTAL VALID VOTES-2248
REJECTED-107
TOTAL VOTE CAST-2355

Ila-Orangun LG, Ward 6 Iperin

Results from the collation centres

Total Registered Voters: 6,904
Total Accredited Voters: 2,939
Total Valid Votes: 2, 850
Rejected Votes: 89

ACP: 1
ACPN: 1
ANRP:
ADP: 21
APA: 6
APC: 1,210
APGA:
APP:
DPC: 1
GPP: 2
LP: 2
MPN:
NPC:
PDC: 3
PDP: 1,001
PPA: 5
PPN: 1
PPC: 3
PRP: 1
RP: 3
SDP: 538
SNP: 3
SPN: 1
UPN:
UPP: 1

Ila-Orangun LG, Ward 10, Iperin/Eyindi

Results from the collation centres:

Total Registered Voters: 2,315
Total Accredited Voters: 1,291
Total Valid Votes: 1,250
Rejected Votes: 38
Total votes cast: 1, 288

A-
ACD: 1
ACPN: 1
AD:
ADC: 5
ADP: 5
APA: 2
ADAP:
APC: 456
APP-
APGA:
APP:
BNP-
BBP-
DPC:
DPP:
GPP:
KOWA-1
LP:
NMN:
MPÇ:
NCP: 2
NPC: 3
PANDEL-1
PDC: 1
PDP: 490
PPA: 5
PPC:
PPN:
PPC:
PRP:
RP: 1
SDP: 271
SNP: 2
SPN:
UPN:
UPP:
YPP-


Disclaimer

Comments expressed here do not reflect the opinions of vanguard newspapers or any employee thereof.