Breaking News
Translate

#OsunDecides2018: Osun Election results

As voting ends in many polling units across Osun State, these are results from some polling units according to Premium Times Centre for Investigative journalism in partnership with the Centre for Democracy and Development

Osun election
These results are the official results as announced by INEC officials at the various polling units.

From the polling units, the results will next be collated at ward collation centres, and then at local government collation centres. The final, official result will be declared at the INEC secretariat in Osogbo, the Osun State capital.

Follow live updates of the polling units results below.

At exactly 2:37 pm at PU003,WARD10 NUD primary school,Iree BORIPE LGA

Results are as follows:

APC-25

PDP – 47

SDP – 343

ADP – 4

VOID – 14

2:33 p.m.: Ward 03, PU 005, Boluwaduro Local Government.

Total of 64 votes cast, with ADP=12 votes.

APC = 17 votes.

APP = 1 vote.

NEPP = 1 vote.

PDP = 17 votes.

SDP = 16 votes.

Three rejected ballot papers.

Ifon Orolu Local Government, Olufon Orolu D (Ward 4), Bolorunduro II (Polling Unit 6) as at 2:50PM

197 Voters

PDP – 73

APC – 82

SDP – 26

Void – 7

PPC – 1

FJP – 1

APA – 1

PRP – 1

SME – 1

ADC – 1

PPP – 1

ADP – 2

PU 002 (VP B), Ward 10 Okin ni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore LGA

RESULTS

*A* = 1 vote

*APC* = 46 VOTES

*SDP* = 79 VOTES

*PDP* = 39 VOTES

*ADC* = 4 VOTES

*ACD* = 1 VOTE

PU 002 (VP B), Ward 10 Okin ni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore LGA

RESULTS:

A = 1 vote

APC = 46 VOTES

SDP = 79 VOTES

PDP = 39 VOTES

ADC = 4 VOTES

ACD = 1 VOTE

ADP = 6 VOTES

APP = 3 VOTES

Results from Aare ward 4 PU 4 Ifedayo, Ife South.

1. PDP: 32

2. SDP: 57

3. APC: 98

4. NPP: 1

5. ACP: 2

6. PDC: 1

7. APA: 2

8. LP: 0

9: SMP: 1

10. PPA: 1

11. ADC: 2

12. ADP: 2

Rejected: 19

Total number of votes cast: 218.

Number of accredited voters: 406.

Counting ended by 2:35pm.

Polling Unit 8, Ward 1, Odo Otin Local Government

Results.

PDP – 75

APC – 41

SDP – 14

AD -1

GPN -1

ADC -33

Void 4

At Polling Unit 13, Ila Local Govt.

PDP- 38

APC- 41

SDP- 9

ADC- 0

Rejected vote- 6

Void Vote -1

Total vote- 98

PU 006 , DTC School Ikirun, Ifelodun local government voting point 2,

The voting Point election Results

PDP : 67

APC : 47

SDP : 18

PPA : 2

ANRP : 1

PPC : 1

UPN : 1

ADP : 19

ADC : 2

NNPP : 1

APP : 1

ADP : 19

YDP: 1

VOIDS : 26

PU 7 VP 3 ward 3 ife east local government has finished counting votes

APC 44

PDP 36

SDP 153

ADC 2

ADP 6

PU 007, Ward 2, Baale, in front of Agboluaje House, Okuku, Odo Otin Local Government Area

ACPN – 1

AD – 1

ADC – 23

ADP – 1

APC – 85

DPC – 1

PDP – 93

SDP – 33

SPN – 1

Void – 3

Unit 8 Ward 1, Odo Otin local government

PDP – 75

APC – 41

SDP – 14

AD -1

GPN -1

ADC -33

Void 4

Polling Unit 002 (Voting Booth B), Ward 10 Okinni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore LGA

RESULTS:

APC = 46 Votes

SDP = 79 Votes

PDP = 39 Votes

ADC = 4 Votes

ACD = 1 Votes

ADP = 6 Votes

At 2:50PM: Olufon Orolu D (Ward 4), Bolorunduro II (Polling Unit 6). Ifon Orolu Local Government,

RESULT

PDP – 73

APC – 82

SDP – 26

Void – 7

PPC – 1

FJP – 1

APA – 1

PRP – 1

SME – 1

ADC – 1

PPP – 1

ADP – 2

Total Voters 197

At 2:49 p.m. In Ward 5, PU 3, Ife North Local Govt.

Voting ongoing.

****************************************************************

PU 7 Voting Point 3 Ward 3, Ife East Local Government

RESULTs

APC 44 Votes

PDP 36 Votes

SDP 153 Votes

ADC 2 Votes

ADP 6 Votes

Waiting for other voting points in the PU

**************************************************************************

At 03:04 pm. PU 001, Ward 006, Ipetumodu Town Hall, Ipetumodu, Ife North Local Govt.,

The Polling Official openly shows ballot papers to party agents while sorting continues

PU 2, Ward 1, LA Primary School, Popo Iragbiji, Boripe Local Govt.

PU 2 (B)

Registered Votes 181

Successful – 154

Failed – 27

Issued Voters paper – 177

Verified 4

RESULT

ADC – 1

ADP – 7

APC – 100 (Winner)

PDP – 46

SDP – 1

Void – 18

2:55pm: Aare Ward 4, PU 3 lIfedayo, Ife South Local Govt.

RESULTS

1. PDP: 51 Votes

2. SDP: 70 Votes

3. APC: 59 Votes

Rejected: 7 Votes

Total number of votes cast: 297

At 3:29 p.m PU 001, Ward 02, Ipetu Ile, Methodist Primary School 2, Obokun Local Govt.

RESULTS

APC – 72

PDP – 134

SDP – 10

ADC – 1

PPA – 3

PPN – 2

ADP – 2

PDC – 1

UPN – 1

Total Registered Voters – 500

At 2 :52 p.m, Ward 1, Unit 5B, AUD Elementary School, Isokan Local Government

RESULTS

ADP : 4 votes,

APA : 0 vote,

APC : 62 Votes,

PDP :78 Votes,

PPA : 1 Vote,

SDP : 21 Votes,

UPN : 1 Vote

Ward 5 polling unit 2 in Iwo local government:

RESULT

ADC :4

ADP :73

APC :49

PDP :16

SDP: 27

Void:23

3:22pm at Ward 8, Unit 4, Ola-Oluwa Local government.

APC – 56

PDP – 30

ADP – 22

SDP – 19

ADC – 4

Ikire E, ward 5, unit 9, Irewole Local Govt

RESULTS

PDP :100

KOWA : 01

ADP :08

AGA :01

SDP : 07

PPA :02

APC :99

DPC :01

DPP : 02

3:33PM Iwo Oke Town II. Ward 09. Unit 003 at Ola-Oluwa Local Government

Accredited 174

RESULTS

ACD 2

PPC 1

ANRP 2

NPCC 1

PDC 1

ADC 3

SDP 25

PDP 44

ADP 31

APC 55

Invalid 9.

At 3:29 p.m.: PU 001, Ward 02 Ipetu Ile, Methodist Primary School 2, Obokun Local Govt.

RESULTS

APC – 72

PDP – 134

SDP – 10

ADC – 1

PPA – 3

PPN – 2

ADP – 2

PDC – 1

UPN – 1

RA 009, PU 001, Ilesa West

RESULTS

ADP 22,

APC 57,

APP 2,

PDP 63,

PPA 1,

PPC 3,

SDP 28.

At 2:49pm. Ward 5, PU 3, Ife North L.G.A. voting still ongoing.

Aare Ward 4, PU 3, lIfedayo, Ife South Local Govt.

RESULTS

PDP 512.

SDP 703.

APC: 59

Rejected Votes 7

Total votes cast: 297.

At 3;19 p.m, Ward 01, Unit 006. Voters still on a long queue at

PU 7 Voting Point 2, Ward 3, Ife East Local Government.

RESULT

ADC 2

ADP 5

APC 27

PDP 38

SDP 143

At 3:35pm: PU 03 St Matthew Primary School, Ward 03 Ijebu Ijesha Oriade Local Govt

Voting still ongoing

Aare Ward 4, PU 5, lIfedayo, Ife South Local Govt.

RESULTS

1. PDP: 43

2. SDP: 60

3. APC: 75

Ayesan Ward 1, PU 2 lIfetedo, Ife South Local Govt.

1. PDP: 53

2. SDP: 48

3. APC: 70

Ikija 1 ward 1, PU 6, lIfetedo, Ife South Local Govt.

RESULTS

1. PDP: 36

2. SDP: 36

3. APC: 79

Ikija 2 ward 3 PU 9, lIfetedo, Ife South Local Govt.

RESULTS

1. PDP: 21

2. SDP: 66

3. APC: 56

Ikija 1 Ward 2, PU 1, lIfetedo, Ife South Local Govt.

RESULTS

1. PDP: 25

2. SDP: 42

3. APC: 79

At PU 001, Ward 3, Atakunmosa West Local Govt,

RESULTS

SDP-54

PDP-79

DPC-1

APA-3

APC-65

AD-1

ADC-6

ADP-5

NPC-1

4:06pm

PU 008, Ward 002, Ipetu-Ile, Surajudeen Primary School , Obokun Local Govt.

RESULTS

SDP- 16

PDP – 175

APC – 130

ADP – 04

PPC – 02

UPN – 01

APA – 01

ACD – 01

FJP – 01

APP – 01

Invalid vote – 04

Total Vote Counted – 340

Total Registered Voters – 677

Unit 8 Ward 1, Odo Otin Local Government

RESULTS

PDP – 75

APC – 41

SDP – 14

AD -1

GPN -1

ADC -33

Void 4

3:21P.M: PU 2, Ward 1, LA Primary School, Popo Iragbiji, Boripe Local Govt.

Registered Votes 181

Issued Voters paper – 177

Verified 4

RESULTS

At 3:39 p.m, PU 006 , DTC School, Ikirun, Ifelodun Local Govt.

PDP : 67

APC : 71

SDP : 17

PPA : 1

ANRP :

UPN : 2

ADP : 28

ACD : 1

ADC :2

ACPN 1

PANDEL 1

Voids 19

At 3:42pm: PU2, Ward 1, LA Primary School, Popo Iragbiji, Boripe LG

PU2 (A)

RESULTs

ADC – 1

ADP – 9

APC – 128

PDP – 45

SDP – 3

Void – 13

At 2:37p.m PU003, Ward10, NUD Primary School, iree Boripe Local Govt.

RSULTS

APC-25

PDP-47

SDP-34

ADP-4

VOID-14*

PU 08 Ward 4 Osogbo

RESULTS

APC 81

ADP 8

ADC 1

PDP 53

SDP 79

Ward 5, Polling Unit 4, Iwo Local Government

RESULT

PDP 22 votes

APC 45 votes

SDP 28 votes

ADP 127 votes

ADC 16 votes

Invalid votes 30

Valid votes 252

Total votes 282

Unused ballot papers 204

Total Registered Voters 486

PU 002 (VP 1), Ward 10 Olorunsogo/Okin ni/Dada Estate, Egbedore LGA

Polling Unit where PDP aspirant, Ademola Nurudeen Adeleke voted.

3:32p.m. Abogunde/Sagba Unit 7 Ward 2, Ede North Local Govt
RESULTS

PDP-123

APC-39

SDP-5

PDC-1

ADP-3

PPC-1

Ward 3, Unit 3, Oluponna Community, Ayedire Local Govt. Voting ongoing .

Ward 003, PU 007 of Ayedaade Local Govt.

RESULTs

APC — 175

PDP — 129

ADP — 16

SDP — 26

RP — 1

APA — 1

PDC — 1

C4C — 1

3:55p.m. Unit 2 Ward 9 in front of Otanioku’s Compound, Apaso, Ede North Local Govt. Result pasted

PU 005, Ileogbo Ward 1, Ayedire Local Government at exactly 3: 49pm. Election result pasted.

ADP. 14

APC…..57

PDP….47

SDP.. 24

PPA 1

PPC 1

3:50pm: Ede South/Ward8/PU002. Result awaited

3:35: WARD5/ UNIT2/ Iragberi/ Egbedore LGA*

ADC 1 vote

DA 1 vote

ADP 6 votes

SDP 61 votes

APC 66 votes

PDP 173 votes

3:46p.m, Ward 2 Unit 14, Open Space, Oniso Compound. Ede North Local Govt. Results pasted

At 3:43p.m: Ward 2, Unit 20, Ajeja Compound. Ede North Local Govt. Results pasted

3:35. PU 003 (VP 1), Ward 10 Okin ni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore Local Govt..

RESULTS

APC = 73 VOTES

SDP = 79 VOTES

PDP = 39 VOTES

3:09pm: PU 007, Ward3, Ara II/Alaasan, Egbedore LGA.

RESULTS

NCP = 01 vote

ADP = 02 votes

GPN = 01 vote

SDP = 03 votes

APC = 53 votes

PDP = 93 votes

Void = 23

Unit 9,Ward 2, Agbogunde Compound, Agbogunde/ Sagba. Ede North Local Govt.

3:35p.m. Result pasted

At 3:22 pm. Ede South Ward 8 PU 2. Voting in progress

3:21p.m. Ede North Unit 1,Ward 2. Votes counted.

3:10pm: PU OO1/ WARD 5/ Ira gberi/Egbedore Local Govt.

DPP 1vote

ADC 1 Vote

DPC 1 vote

APP 1 vote

APA 1 vote

APGA 1 vote

PPA 3 votes

SDP 42 votes

ADP 12 votes

APC 133 votes

PDP 140 votes

Void 37

3:19. PU 002 (VP D), Ward 10 Okin ni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore Local Govt

RESULTS

APC = 56 VOTES

SDP = 69 VOTES

PDP = 40 VOTES

3:09pm – PU 007, Ward3, Ara II/Alaasan, Egbedore Local Govt.

RESULTS

NCP = 01

ADP = 02

GPN = 01

SDP = 03

APC = 53

PDP =93

At 03:05: Election in progress at Ward 8, Unit 2, Sekona, Ede South Local Govt .

PU 002 (VP B), Ward 10 Okin ni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore Local Govt

At 4:32 pm: Ward 1, Unit 5, AUD Elementary School, Isokan Local Govt.

RESULTS

ABP : 1 vote

ADP : 1 vote

AGAP : 1 vote

APA : 1 vote

APC : 94 votes

APGA : 1 vote

APP : 2 votes

DPC : 0 vote

4:53 p.m – Ward 3, PU6 A, Ejigbo Local Government

RESULTS

PDP: 168

APC: 177

SDP: 87

AD: 2

ADC: 3

PPA: 1

DPC: 4

PDC:1

APP:1

ADP: 1

SNP:1

UPP: 1

VOID: 49.

4:38pm, Ward O5, PU 001, Ifedayo Local Government,

RESULTS

SDP:47

PDP:124

APC:51

ADP:9

4:38p.m: Ward 1, Unit 3 Irepodun Local Govt.

RESULTS

ADP: 19

APA: 1

APC: 49

DPC: 1

NCP: 1

PDP: 50

PPN: 2

SDP: 20

SNP: 1

Ward 01. Unit 1. (Olotin Open Spacer), Irepodun Local Govt. .

RESULTS

ADC : 1

ADP: 20

APC:58

DPC: 01

LP: 01

PDP: 54

PPA: 01

RP:.01

SDP: 8

Ward 6, Polling Unit 4, Orolu Local Govt. Dagbolu area, Osun.

RESULTS

ACPN. 2

SNP. 1

APC. 78

PDP. 122

SDP. 54

ADC. 1

ADP. 5

APDA. 1

PPA. 1

APP. 1

TOTAL. 296

REJECTED. 30

At 4: 38pm. Ward 5, PU 1, Yakoyo, Ife North Local Govt.

RESULTS

APC- 61

ADC- 1

ADP- 9

PDP- 103

SDP- 83

Void- 5

Valid votes- 262

4:41pm, PU 003, Ward 05 Obaale, Ifedayo Local Government

RESULTS

SDP:31

PDP:100

APA:1

APC:48

PDC:1

ADP:12

ADC:3

At 4:48,Ede south/ ward8/pu002. There were controversies about the categorization of ballot papers as void or not.

The performance of the electoral officers is however questionable as element of professionalism appears absent.

Party Agents made to decide if a ballot paper is void or not.

4:34p.m. Unit 5 Ward 9, Agboja Aompound, Apaso, Ede North Local Govt.

RESULTS

PDP-161

APC-52

SDP-25

ADC-nil

ADP-4

Unit 1, Ward 9, Laoye, Apaso. Ede North l Local Govt.

RESULTS

PDP-192

APC-73

SDP- 9

ADC-Nil

ADP-3

At 4:25 PU 006, Ileogbo Ward 4, Ayedire Local Govt.

RESULT pasted

YPP…1

SDP 65

PRP…..1

PDP….118

MMN… 1

APC…85

ADP.,..25

ADC….3

AD….1

ABP……1

4:24: Ward 03 PU 4 EDC Primary school, Owope Local Government, Ayeedaade LGA

ADP – 35

APC – 85

PDP – 61

SDP – 36

PU 002 (VP 1), Ward 10 Olorunsogo/Okin ni/Dada Estate, Egbedore Local Govt.

This result is from the polling unit where the PDP gubernatorial aspirant, Ademola Nurudeen Adeleke voted.

3:32p.m. Ede North, Abogunde/Sagba Unit 7 Ward 2 results on the EC60 form

PDP-123

APC-39

SDP-5

PDC-1

ADP-3

PPC-1

Ward 3, unit 3, Oluponna Community, Ayedire Local Govt. Voting is still going on.

Ward 003, PU 007 of Ayedaade Local Govt

RESULTS

APC — 175

PDP — 129

ADP — 16

SDP — 26

RP — 1

APA — 1

PDC — 1

C4C — 1

Unit 18 Ward 2 Alagbede Compound, Abogunde/Segba. Ede North Local Govt

3:55p.m. Unit 2 Ward 9 in front of Otanioku’s Compound, Apaso, Ede North. Results have been pasted.

At 3: 49 pm. PU 005, Ileogbo Ward 1, Ayedire Local Government .

RESULT

ADP. 14

APC…..57

PDP….47

SDP.. 24

PPA 1

PPC 1

3:35: WARD5/ UNIT2/ Iragberi/ Egbedore Local Govt

RESULTS

ADC 1 vote

DA 1 vote

ADP 6 votes

SDP 61 votes

APC 66 votes

PDP 173 votes

3:46p.m, Ward 2 Unit 14, Open Space, Oniso Compound. Ede North. Result Pasted.

At 3:43pm: Ward 2, Unit 20, Ajeja Compound. Ede North. Results pasted

3:35. PU 003 (VP 1), Ward 10 Okin ni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore Local Govt.

RESULTS

APC = 73 VOTES

SDP = 79 VOTES

PDP = 39 VOTES

3:09pm: PU 007, Ward3, Ara II/Alaasan, Egbedore Local Govt..

RESULTS

NCP = 01 vote

ADP = 02 votes

GPN = 01 vote

SDP = 03 votes

APC = 53 votes

PDP = 93 votes

Void = 23

At 3:35p.m.: Unit 9,Ward 2, Agbogunde Compound, Agbogunde/ Sagba. Ede North.

Results pasted

At 3:22 pm. Ward 8 PU 2. Ede South Local Govt.

Voting in progress

3:21p.m. Polling Unit 1,Ward 2. Ede North Local Govt. Ballot being counted.

3:10pm: PU OO1/ WARD 5/ Ira Gberi/Egbedore Local Govt.

DPP 1vote

ADC 1 Vote

DPC 1 vote

APP 1 vote

APA 1 vote

APGA 1 vote

PPA 3 votes

SDP 42 votes

ADP 12 votes

APC 133 votes

PDP 140 votes

Void 37

3:19. PU 002 (VP D), Ward 10 Okin ni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore Local Govt.

RESULTS

APC = 56 VOTES

SDP = 69 VOTES

PDP = 40 VOTES

3:09pm – PU 007, Ward3, Ara II/Alaasan, Egbedore Local Govt.

RESULTS

NCP = 01

ADP = 02

GPN = 01

SDP = 03

APC = 53

PDP =93

At 03:05: Election in progress at Ward 8, Unit 2, Sekona, Ede South Local Govt .

PU 002 (VP B), Ward 10 Okin ni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore LGA

4:57p.m. Unit 5 Ward 8, Daudu Folarin Compound, Isibo/Buari-Isola, Ede North Local Govt.

RESULT

PDP-158

APC-44

SDP-4

ADC-Nil

ADP-2

As at 4:58 pm PU 004 Ileogbo Ward 4, Iyedire Local Govt.

ACD…..2

ADC…3

ADP….11

APA….1

APC….75

MPN…..1

PDP….69

SDP….31..

4:56p.m. Unit 4 Ward 9, Jariogun Compound. Apaso Ede North.

PDP-144

APC-36

SDP-4

ADC-1

ADP-7

At 5:00pm PU 003 Ileogbo Ward 4 Ayedire Local Govt.

ABP….1

ADC….2

ADP…29

APA…..1

APC…105

NPC….1

PDP…83

PPC…1

SDP…31

SNP….1

YPP…1

4:57p.m. Unit 4, Ward 8, In Front of Town Hall, Isibo/Buari-Isola,Ede North. Results pasted.

PDP-120

APC-37

SDP-3

ADC-1

ADP-6

4:57p.m. Unit 3, Ward 8, Beside Town Hall, Isibo/Buari-Isola, Ede North

PDP-122

PC-42

SDP-1

ADC-1

ADP-3

5:17 p.m. Unit 1 Ward 8 Customary Court, Isibo/Buari-Isola, Ede North

Results of poll.

PDP-138

APC-45

SDP-4

ADC-nil

ADP-4

As at 5:21 pm in PU 005 Kuta Ward 1 Ayedire Local Govt. The election result has been pasted.

ADP… 25

APC…150

APP…1

PDP….70.

RP…1

SDP…9

Ward 07, PU003, ADC Pry. School, Irewole Local Govt.

RESULTS

ADC- 02

ADP-63

AGA-02

APA-02

APC-87

DPC-01

NCP-01

PDC-04

PDP-139

PPA-02

PPC-01

RP-01

SDP-17

Ward 003, PU 005, Community Primary School, Oke-ola 1, Ife East Local Government.

RESULTS

APC=232

ADC=8

SDP=100

PDP=128

Accord=25

Void ballot papers=31

Total number of votes=524.

5:35pm, PU 001, Ward 08, Imuo Primary School, Otan Ile, Obokun Local Govt

RESULTS

PPA 3

APC 97

ADP 8

SNP 1

PDP 82

SDP 5

PDC 2

DPC – 1

At 5:45 Ward8/PU 002/Sekona Ede South Local Govt

RESULT

APGA–1

ADP–2

UPP–1

PPC–1

PPA–2

PDC–2

SDP–40

SPN–1

APC–53

PDP–219

At 5: 47 pm in PU 00 Kuta Ward 1 Ayedire Local Govt.

RESULTS

ACD…..1

ADC….2.

ADP..19

APA….2

APC…107

DPC…1

GDPN…1

LP….1

PDP…..59

PT…1

SDP….9

At 5.59pm, Ward 1, PU1,Iwo Local Govt.
RESULTS
APC 130
PDP 58
SDP 28
ADP 122
ADC 8

Ward 05, PU 004, Osogbo LGA
APC 146
PDP 128
SDP 56
ADP 17
ADC 3

Ward 8 Bode-Osi, Unit 3 Dispensary, Ola-Oluwa Local Government
PDP – 176
APC – 84
ADP – 65
SDP – 25
ADC 6

5:53 pm. Result sheet of Ara II, Ward 3, PU 001, Egbedore LGA.
As at 5: 54 pm in PU 004 Kuta Ward 2 Aayedire Local Govt. Area.

RESULTS

ADC….1

ADP….26

APC…43

APA….1

PDP… 39

SDP….4

SPN…..1

At 5:45: Ward8/PU002/Sekona, Ede South Local Government

APGA–1

ADP–2

UPP–1

PPC–1

PPA–2

PDC–2

SDP–40

SPN–1

APC–53

PDP–219

At 6:02pm, Ward 8 Bode-Osi, Unit 3 Dispensary, Ola-Oluwa Local Government
PDP – 176
APC – 84
ADP – 65
SDP – 25
ADC 6

At 6:13 pm, Ward 8, Unit 1, Bode Osi, Ola-Oluwa Local government

RESULTS
PDP – 106
APC – 99
ADP – 76
ADC – 5
SDP – 4

Ward 003, PU 003, Ayedaade Local Govt.

RESULT pasted

PU result @5:50pm: Ward6/unit3/iragberi II/Egbedore

DPP 1 vote
APA 1 vote
PPC 1 vote
DCP 1 vote
ABP 2 votes
PDC 3 votes
SDP 42 votes
ADC 5 votes
ADP 24 votes
APC 91 votes.
PDP 146 votes

Ara II / PU 3 / Ward 3 / Egbedore LGA

ABP = 001
ADC = 002
ADP = 008
APC = 158
APA = 001
DPC = 002
PDP = 073
SDP = 021

VOID = 012

PU 004 Kuta Ward 2 Ayedire Local Govt. Area

ADC….1

ADP….26

APC…43

APA….1

PDP… 39

SDP….4

SPN…..1

PU 00 Kuta Ward Ayedire Local Govt

ACD…..1

ADC….2.

ADP..19

APA….2

APC…107

DPC…1

GDPN…1

LP….1

PDP…..59

PT…1

SDP….9

Ward8/PU002/Sekona, Ede South Local Government

Apga–1
Adp–2
Upp–1
Ppc–1
Ppa–2
Pdc–2
Sdp–40
Spn–1
Apc–53
Pdp–219

At 2:49pm. Ward 5, PU 3, Ife North Local Govt.

Voting Ongoing

At 6: 24pm. Ward 8, PU 8A, Moro, Ife North Local Govt

RESULT

APC- 73

ADC- 0

ADP- 3

PDP- 63

SDP- 51

At 6:24 p.m Ward 08, unit 008( B). Ife North Local Government,

RESULTS

APC 58

PDP. 42.

ADC. 0.

ADP. 02.

SDP. 28.

At 2:50PM: Olufon Orolu D (Ward 4), Bolorunduro II (Polling Unit 6). Ifon Orolu Local Government,

RESULT

PDP – 73
APC – 82
SDP – 26
Void – 7
PPC – 1
FJP – 1
APA – 1
PRP – 1
SME – 1
ADC – 1
PPP – 1
ADP – 2
Total Voters 197

At 6:27 pm, Ward 8 Bode-Osi, Unit 6 Mowara Village, Ola-Oluwa Local government
PDP – 106
ADP – 62
APC – 39
ADC – 9
SDP – 6

Ward 10; PU 9, Iyesi 2, Boluwaduro Local Government

RESULTS

ACD: 1

AD:2

ADC: 3

ADP: 32

APA: 3

APC: 479

LP: 2

MPN: 1

NPC: 1

PANDEL: 1

PDC:3

PDP: 629

PPA:3

PPC: 2

PPN: 1

RP:1

SDP: 257

SNP:1

SPN: 1

UPN: 2

No of accredited voters: 1461

Total Valid votes: 1426

Rejected votes: 35

Total Votes Cast: 1461

PU 9, Ward 10, Iyesi 2, Boluwaduro Local Government

ADC: 5

ADP: 50

APA: 6

APC: 262

APGA: 1

DPP: 1

PDC:3

PDP: 188

PPA: 1

PPC: 1

SDP: 37

No of accredited voters: 598

Total Valid votes: 556

Rejected votes: 43

Total Votes Cast: 598

Ward 05, PU005, Itakun junction, Irewole Local Govt

RESULTS

ADC-07

ADP-34

AGA-01

APA-01

APC-102

PDP-210

PPA-02

PPN-01

SDP-08

YDP-01

6:12pm: Election results of Ward 4,PU 004B,Olofirin market, Irewole LG.

ACD-01
ADP-08
AGAP-02
APC-60
DPC-01
FJP-01
PANDEL-01
PDC-01
PDP-87
PPA-03
PPC-01
SDP-13
UPP-01

6:18pm :Election results of Ward 4, PU 004A, Olofirin market, Irewole LG

ADC-07
ADP-34
AGA-01
APA-01
APC-102
PDP-210
PPA-02
PPN-01
SDP-08
YDP-01

Results for Ward 5, Gbeleru Obaala 2, Boluwaduro Local Government

No of registered voters: 2290
No of accredited voters: 1154
Total Valid votes: 1052
Rejected votes: 101
Total Votes Cast: 1153

ADC: 8
ADP: 153
AGA: 1
AGAP: 1
APA: 4
APC: 405
DPC: 2
LP: 1
NPC: 2
PANDEL: 2
PDC:1
PDP: 352
PPA: 3
PPC: 3
PPN: 1
RP: 2
SDP: 106
SNP: 1
UPN: 4

Ward 5, Ikire Ile/Iwara, Unit 3, St Johns Pry School, Ikire Ile, Ola-Oluwa local government
APC – 62
PDP – 15
SDP – 14
ADC – 10
ADP – 7

At 6:24 p.m Ife North local government, Ward 08, unit 008( B). Form EC 60 E . APC 58 PDP. 42. ADC. 0. ADP. 02. SDP. 28.

The presiding officer at Ward 3 PU07 Oriade Local Govt entered the Collation Centre at 7.00pm with the Form EC60E that is supposed to have been posted at the polling unit.

At 6:53p.m in PU 006 Ileogbo 2 Ward 6 Ayedire Local Govt. Election result just been pasted at Ileogbo Grade C Court, which is also. a collation center.
There is no light at present in this unit and the electoral officer is suggesting they move down to INEC office or the party agents provide Generator.

Till now collation of result has not been done.

RESULTS
AD….1

ADC…..1

AGA……1

ADP…..9

AGA…..1

APA……2
.

APC….107

APP……1

DPC…..1

PDC…..1

PDP…..99

PPN….1

SDP….85

SNP…..1

UPN…..3

Ward 8, PU 8A, Moro, Ife North L.G.A

APC- 73
ADC- 0
ADP- 3
PDP- 63
SDP- 51

Ward 04, Unit 004, Ife North Local Government.

APC … 47

SDP… 30

PDP… 59

ADP…. 3

PDC… 3

APP… 1

AD… 1

UPP …. 1

ACD …. 1

ANRP …. 0

PPN… 2

AGA.. 1

UPN…1

NPC….. 1

APA…..1

Void papers… 16

PU 4 ward 7 Wanikin Eleja Yekemi Ife East LGA

APC 21
PDP 37
SDP 59
ADC 1
ADP 3

Ward 003, PU 005, Community Primary School Oke-ola 1, Ife East LGA

APC=232
ADC=8
SDP=100
PDP=128
Accord=25

Void =31

Total =524

Ward 7, PU 3, Ipetumodu 2, Ife North L.G.A.
APC- 32
ADC- 1
ADP- 4
PDP- 57
SDP- 41

Ife North local, Ward 01, Unit 001.

APC. 109.
ADP. 29.
PDP. 42.
SDP. 111.
ADC. 04.

Ward 7, PU 7, Ipetumodu 2, Ife North L.G.A

APC- 88
ADC- 01
ADP- 05
PDP- 79
SDP- 49

PU 3 Ward 1 Ife East
ADC 2
ADP 1
APC 35
PDP 11
SDP 155

WARD 01, UNIT 003,
APC 101
PDP. 41
SDP. 70.
ADC. 0.
ADP 30

PU 4 Ward 1 Ife East
APC 34
PDP 11
SDP 204

Ward 5, PU 3, Yakoyo, Ife North L.G.A.
APC- 47
ADC- 0
ADP- 2
PDP- 55
SDP- 36

PU 3 Ward 1 Ife East LGA (Omisore’s PU)
ADP 3
ADC 2
APC 29
PDP 12
SDP 197

Ward 5, PU 7, Yakoyo, Ife North L.G.A.
APC- 72
ADC- 2
ADP- 11
PDP- 95
SDP- 54

Ward 006, PU 001, Ipetumodu Town Hall, Ipetumodu, Ife North LGA

APC=94
ADC=3
SDP=90
ACD=2
ADP=2
PDP=54
ANRP=1
MMN=1
ABP=1
LP=1
NCP=12
ACPN=1
DPC=1
PT=1
PPN=1

Ward 1, Unit 13, OAU PG Hall, Ife Central LGA.

ADC 1
ADP 2.
APC 33
KOWA 1
PDP 20
SDP 54
SNP 2
PPC 1

Ward 5, PU 5, Yakoyo, Ife North L.G.A

APC- 67
ADC- 0
ADP- 6
PDP- 81
SDP- 32

Unit 1b, Ward 2

APC 25
PDP 20
SDP 103

Ward 5, PU 6, Yakoyo, Ife North L.G.A.

APC- 31
ADC- 0
ADP- 9
PDP- 72
SDP- 62

Ward 5, PU 2, Yakoyo, Ife North L.G.A.

APC- 52
ADC- 1
ADP- 4
PDP- 34
SDP- 69

Ward 006, PU 002.. Ife North LGA

APC 48
SDP 68.
PDP 64.
ADC. 3.
ADP. 7

Ward 5, PU 4, Yakoyo, Ife North L.G.A.

APC- 62
ADC- 0
ADP- 10
PDP- 50
SDP- 58

Ife North LGA Ward 06, Unit 009.

APC.. 67.
PDP.. 49.
SDP.. 73.
ADP… 7.
ADC 2

Ward 5, PU 5, VP A, B, C, Awolowo Hall, Iremo/Ajebandele RA, Ife Central LGA

PDP – 19
APC – 25
SDP – 25
ADP -1
ADC – 0
Void – 12
Spoilt – 1

Ward 5, PU 1, Yakoyo, Ife North L.G.A.

APC- 61
ADC- 1
ADP- 9
PDP- 103
SDP- 83

Void- 5
Valid votes- 262

Vp 3 PU 1 ward 3 Ife East LGA
AdC 2
APC 48
PDP 14
Adp 9
SDP 160

Vp 3 PU 1 ward 3 Ife East LGA
AdC 2
APC 48
PDP 14
Adp 9
SDP 160

IPETUMODU I, Ward 06, unit 004, Ife North LGA

APC.. 80.
PDP… 82…
SDP.. 56.
ADP…7..

Unit 17, Ward 3, Ijebu Ijesa, Erunkunipe Hall, Oriade LGA.

ACPN-1,

ADP-3,

APC-33,

NCP-1,

PDP-51,

SDP-6.

Unit 16, Ward 3, Ijebu Ijesa, Oriade LGA.

APC-30,

PDP-38,

SDP-4

Ikija 1 ward 2 PU 5 lIfedayo, Ife South LGA.

1. PDP: 26
2. SDP: 64
3. APC: 64
Others…..

Ife North LGA Ward 06, Unit 007
APC… 65
PDP… 58

SDP… 49

ADP.. 11

Unit 1 Ward 3, Ijebu Ijesa Grammar School Oriade LGA.

APC-83,
APA-0,
PDP-150,
SDP-77,
ACD-0,
ADP-38,
ADC-10,
PDC-2,
NPC-1,
DPC-1,
NCP-1.
Total number 74,
Void 11.

Ikija 1 ward 2 PU 5 lIfedayo, Ife South LGA

PDP: 51
SDP: 70
APC: 59
Others…..

At 7: 33pm Collation of result start in Ileogbo Ayedire Local Govt and the collation center is Grade C Court Ileogbo.

There is no light in the collation center. What was presented by the party agents is lamp…

Results from Methodist SCHOOL at the collation center.

RESULTS

ACD 1.

AD..1

ADP…19

APC…106…
APGA….1

PDC…1

PDP….117

PT.,1

RP….1

SDP….117

SNP..1

Methodist SCHOOL Ileogbo, Ayedire LGA

ACD 1.
AD..1
ADP…19
APC…106…
APGA….1
PDC…1
PDP….117
PT.,1
RP….1
SDP….117
SNP..1

At 7: 47pm Grade C Court, Ileogbo collation center….

RESULTS

AD..1

ADC…1

ADP…9

AGA…1

APA…2

APC…107

APGA….1

APP…..1

PDC…1

PPC…1

PDP….99

PPN …….1

PDC….1

RP…..1

SDP….85

SNP..1

UPN …3

Collation has started at INEC office, Atakumosa West, INEC office.

According to collation officer of Ward 6, Dr. AA Ogunjinmi

No of reg voters 2393
No of accredited voters 996

Total Valid Vote 949
Rejected Vote 38
Total Vote Cast 987

APC 378
ADC 2
ADP 24
PDP 426
SDP 83

Ward 8, ISA OBI ATAKUNMOSA WEST
Collation Officer – Mr Afolabi Ayodeji

No of voters – 1589
No of Accredited Voters – 745

APC – 306
ADC – 1
ADP – 60
PDP – 245
SDP – 73

Total Valid Votes – 708
Rejected Votes – 37
Total Vote Cast – 745

At Ilesa West, Ward 10. The collation of results is over. The party agents have also signed the form EC 8B and collected their copy. APC has 567 votes and PDP 700. They are about moving to the LG collation center.

Ward 4, Ilesa West Local Govt

RESULTS

APP 3

ACP 5

ADC 10

ADP 292

APC 682

PDP 912

PPA 7

SDP 137

Total valid votes 2,129

Rejected 132

Accredited 2,261

Total votes cast 2,261

Total number of registered voters 5,713

Ward 08 , 8 PUs Ilesa West
Register voters 4005
1490 accredited voters

AD 2
ADC 6
ADP 148
APC 550
PDP 542
SDP 121
Total valid 1396
Rejected 91
Total votes cast 1487

ILARE, WARD 10, Obokun LG

Registered Voters – 2849
Accredited Voters – 1560
ADP – 05
APC – 602
PDP – 639
SDP – 200
PDC – 04

Total Valid Vote – 1481
Rejected Voters – 79
Total Vote Cast – 1560

8:43pm, ILAHUN /IKINYINWA, WARD 03, Obokun Local Govt

RESULTS

ADP – 39

APC – 456

PDP – 758

SDP – 30

Registered Voters – 2529

Accredited Voters – 1380

Total Valid Vote – 1310

Rejected Voters – 60

Total Vote Cast – 1370

OSU3, ATAKUNMOSA WEST

RESULTS

APC – 455

ADC – 23

ADP – 43

PDP – 511

SDP – 282

No of Accredited Voters – 1462

Total Valid Votes – 1362

Rejected Votes – 98

Total Vote Cast – 1460

No of voters – 3388

Ward 08, 8 PUs Ilesa West

RESULTS

AD 2

ADC 6

ADP 148

APC 550

PDP 542

SDP 121

1490 accredited voters

Total valid 1396

Rejected 91

Total votes cast 1487

Register voters 4005

Obaala-Iloro, Ward 6, Boluwaduro Local Government

No of registered voters: 1712

No of accredited voters: 844

Total Valid votes: 800

Rejected votes: 45

Total Votes Cast: 845

RESULTS

A: 1

ACD: 2

ACPN:2

AD: 1

ADC: 4

ADP: 165

AGA: 2

AGAP: 1

ANRP: 1

APA: 3

APC: 303

DPC: 3

DPP: 1

NEPP: 1

PDP: 215

PPA: 2

PPC: 2

PRP: 1

PT: 1

RP: 1

SDP: 85

UPN: 2

UPP: 1

Obaala-Iloro Ward 6, Boluwaduro Local Government

Oko Ende Oko Ajala Ward 12, St Ifelodun

Total No of PU 10.

Total No. of registered voters 4882

No of accredited voters 2158

Total valid votes

RESULTS

A 0

AA 0

ACD 01

ACPN 0

AD 01

ADC 06

ADP 142

AGA 01

AGAP 0

ANRP 0

APA 01

APC 759

APGA 02

APP 0

BNPP 0

C4C. 0

BA. 0

DPC 0

DPP. 0

FJP. 0

GDPN 0

GPN. 0

HDP. 0

KOWA 0

LP. 0

FMN 0

FPN. 0

NCP 0

NCPP 0

NNPP 0

NPC. 0

PANDEL 0

PDC 6

PDP 929

PPA. 01

PPC 01

PPN. 02

PRP. 0

PT. 0

RP 01

SDP 137

SMP 02

SPN. 0

UPN 01

UPP. 01

YDP 0

YPP 01

TOTAL VALID VOTE 2002

REJECT VOTE. 141

TOTAL VOTE CAST 2143

Ikotun Ward 08

No of Reg Voters: 1424

Accredited voters: 657

Total Valid Votes: 642

Rejected Votes: 15

TOTAL VOTE CAST: 657

RESULTS.

A = 0

AA 0

ADP 1

ACD 0

Acpn 0

Ad 1

ADC 0

ADP 34

AGA 0

AGAP 0

ANRP 0

APA 0

APC 323

APGA 0

APP 0

BNPP 0

C4C 0

DA 0

DPC 0

DPP 0

FGP 0

DPNN 0

GPN 0

HDP 0

KOWA 0

LP 0

MMN 0

MPN 0

NCP 0

NDPP 0

NPC 0

PANDEL 0

PDC 0

PDP 258

PPA 0

PPC 0

PPN 0

PRP 0

PT 0

RP 0

SDP 25

SNP 0

SPN 0

UPP 0

UNPP 0

YPP 0

WARD 2 (AYETORO) IFEDAYO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

REGISTERED VOTERS 1929

ACCREDITED VOTERS – 1066

RESULTS

ADC – 5

ADP – 5

APC – 352

FJP – 1

PDP – 395

PPA – 01

PPN – 02

SDP – 270

SNP – 04

TOTAL VALID VOTES 1035

REJECTED VOTES 28

TOTAL VOTES CAST 1063

OSU-2, ATAKUNMOSA WEST Local Govt

No of registered voters – 3569

No of Accredited Voters – 1706

RESULTS

APC – 523

ADC – 6

ADP – 45

PDP – 724

SDP – 211

Total Valid Votes – 1567

Rejected Votes – 146

Total Vote Cast – 1706

Ward 9. Ilesa West Local Govt

RESULTS

ADC 2

ADP 148

APC 589

PDP 605

PPA 10

SDP 197

UPN 2

Registered voters 5856

1715 accredited voters

Total valid votes 1595

Rejected votes 121

Ward 001, Oke- Omi Otan, Boluwaduro LGA

Registered voters: 2231
Accredited voters: 1300
Valid votes: 1243
Rejected votes: 54
Total Votes Cast: 1297
PWD: 3
ABP: 2
ACD:1
ACPN: 1
AD: 1
ADC: 18
ADP: 134
ANRP: 1
APA: 3
APC: 431
C4C: 1
DPP: 1
HDP: 1
MMN: 1
PDP: 375
SDP: 271
SNP: 1

Ward 5, Gbeleru Obaala 2, Boluwaduro LGA

Registered voters: 2290
Accredited voters: 1154
Valid votes: 1052
Rejected votes: 101
Total Votes Cast: 1153

ADC: 8
ADP: 153
AGA: 1
AGAP: 1
APA: 4
APC: 405
DPC: 2
LP: 1
NPC: 2
PANDEL: 2
PDC:1
PDP: 352
PPA: 3
PPC: 3
PPN: 1
RP: 2
SDP: 106
SNP: 1
UPN: 4

Ward 10, Iyesi 2, Boluwaduro LGA
Ward 10; 9 PU’s
Accredited voters: 598
Valid votes: 556
Rejected votes: 43
Total Votes Cast: 598

ADC: 5
ADP: 50
APA: 6
APC: 262
APGA: 1
DPP: 1
PDC:3
PDP: 188
PPA: 1
PPC: 1
SDP: 37

Oke-Irun, Ward 8, Boluwaduro LGA

Ward 10; 9PU’s
Accredited voters: 1461
Valid votes: 1426
Rejected votes: 35
Total Votes Cast: 1461

ACD: 1
AD:2
ADC: 3
ADP: 32
APA: 3
APC: 479
LP: 2
MPN: 1
NPC: 1
PANDEL: 1
PDC:3
PDP: 629
PPA:3
PPC: 2
PPN: 1
RP:1
SDP: 257
SNP:1
SPN: 1
UPN: 2

TIME: 8:57. IRA GBERI 1, WARD 5.

No of Reg Voters: 1834

Accredited voters: 916

Total Valid Votes: 873

Rejected Votes: 039

TOTAL VOTE CAST: 912

PARTY RESULTS.

A = 0

AA = 0

ABP = 0

ACD = 0

ACPN= 0

AD 0

ADC 6

ADP= 028

AGA= 0

AGAP= 0

ANRP= 0

APA = 1

APC 311

APGA 1

APP 1

BNPP 1

C4C = 0

DA = 1

DPC = 1

DPP = 1

FJP = 0

GDPL 0

GPL 0

HDP 0

GPN 0

HDP 0

KOWA 0

LP 0

MMN 0

MPN 0

NCP 0

NEPP 0

NNPP= 0

PANDEL 0

PDC = 0

PDP = 393

PPA = 4

PPC = 0

PPN = 0

PRP = 0

PT = 0

RP = 0

SDP = 124

SNP = 0

UPL= 0

SPL= 0

UPP =0

UNPP =0

YDP= 0

YPP= 0

At 9:15: IRA GBERI 2, WARD 06. 4 PUs

No of Reg Voters: 2596

Accredited voters: 1440

Total Valid Votes: 1352

Rejected Votes: 086

TOTAL VOTE CAST: 1436

PARTY RESULTS.

A = 0

AA = 0

ABP = 2

ACD = 1

ACPN= 0

AD= 1

ADC = 6

ADP= 38

AGA= 0

AGAP= 0

ANRP= 0

APA = 5

APC= 495

APGA = 1

APP = 1

BNPP = 0

C4C = 0

DA = 0

DPC = 3

DPP = 1

FJP = 0

GDVN = 0

GNVN= 0

HDP = 0

KOWA= 0

LP = 0

MMN = 0

MPN= 0

NPC= 0

NEPP = 0

NNPP= 0

PANDEL = 0

PDC = 7

PDP = 638

PPA = 0

PPC = 1

PPN = 1

PRP = 0

PT = 0

RP = 0

SDP = 151

SNP = 0

UPN= 0

SPN= 0

UPP =0

UNPP =0

YDP= 0

YPP= 0

IPETU ILE, WARD 02, Obokun LG

Registered Voters – 3792
Accredited Voters – 1896

ADP – 25
APC – 708
PDP – 917
SDP – 138
ADC – 07

Total Valid Vote – 1849
Rejected Voters – 47
Total Vote Cast – 1896
Click here for part 2 of #OsunDecides2018 results


Disclaimer

Comments expressed here do not reflect the opinions of vanguard newspapers or any employee thereof.