Sports

July 6, 2017

Europa League qualifying results

Europa League qualifying results

Results from the Europa League qualifying first round, second legs on Thursday:

AEL Limassol (CYP) 6 St Josephs (GIB) 0

AEL Limassol win 10-0 on aggregate

Dacia Chisinau (MDA) 0 Shkendija (MAC) 4

Shkendija win 7-0 on aggregate

KF Tirana (ALB) 0 Maccabi Tel Aviv (ISR) 3

Maccabi Tel Aviv win 5-0 on aggregate

Milsami (MDA) 1 Fola (LUX) 1

Fola win 3-2 on aggregate

Ordabasy (KAZ) 0 Siroki Brijeg (BIH) 0

Siroki Brijeg win 2-0 on aggregate

Pelister (MAC) 0 Lech Poznan (POL) 3

Lech Poznan win 7-0 on aggregate

Suduva (LTU) 2 Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) 1

Suduva win 2-1 on aggregate

Jelgava (LAT) 0 Ferencvaros (HUN) 1

Ferencvaros win 3-0 on aggregate

Rabotnicki (MAC) 6 Tre Penne (SAN) 0

Rabotnicki win 7-0 on aggregate

Atlantas (LTU) 1 Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Kairat Almaty win 8-1 on aggregate

Flora (EST) 2 Domzale (SVN) 3

Domzale win 5-2 on aggregate

Gandzasar (ARM) 0 Mladost Podgorica (MNE) 3

Mladost Podgorica win 4-0 on aggregate

HJK (FIN) 3 Connahs Quay Nomads (WAL) 0

HJK win 3-1 on aggregate

SJK (FIN) 0 KR Reykjavik (ISL) 2

KR Reykjavik win 2-0 on aggregate

Trakai (LTU) 1 St Johnstone (SCO) 0

Trakai win 3-1 on aggregate

FK Liepaja (LAT) 2 Crusaders (NIR) 0

FK Liepaja win on away goals (3-3 on aggregate)

AIK (SWE) 5 Klaksvik (FAI) 0

AIK win 5-0 on aggregate

Botev Plovdiv (BUL) 1 Partizani (ALB) 0

Botev Plovdiv win 4-1 on aggregate

Differdange (LUX) 1 Zira (AZE) 2

Zira win 4-1 on aggregate

Dunav Ruse (BUL) 0 Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ) 2

Irtysh Pavlodar win 3-0 on aggregate

Inter Baku (AZE) 2 Mladost (SRB) 0

Inter Baku win 5-0 on aggregate

Ruzomberok (SVK) 2 Vojvodina (SRB) 0

Ruzomberok win 3-2 on aggregate

Slovan Bratislava (SVK) 5 Pyunik Yerevan (ARM) 0

Slovan Bratislava win 9-1 on aggregate

Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO) 0 Trencin (SVK) 3

Trencin win 8-1 on aggregate

Vaduz (LIE) 3 Bala Town (WAL) 0

Vaduz win 5-1 on aggregate

Bangor City (WAL) 0 Lyngby (DEN) 3

Lyngby win 4-0 on aggregate

NSI Runavik (FAI) 0 Dinamo Minsk (BLR) 2

Dinamo Minsk win 4-1 on aggregate

B36 Torshavn (FAI) 1 Kalju (EST) 2

Kalju win 4-2 on aggregate

Prishtina (KOS) 0 Norrkoping (SWE) 1

Norrkoping win 6-0 on aggregate

Played Tuesday

Balzan (MLT) 3 Videoton (HUN) 3

Videoton win 5-3 on aggregate

Progres Niederkorn (LUX) 2 Rangers (SCO) 0

Progres Niederkorn win 2-1 on aggregate