Breaking News
Translate

Edo 2020 Guber election results collation [Live Updates]

Kindly Share This Story:

Edo 2020 Guber election results collation [Live Updates]

Edo 2020 Governorship election results as uploaded on the Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) Result Viewing Portal and gathered by our correspondents.

Final and total collation:

PDP (Obaseki): 307,955
APC (Ize-Iyamu): 223,619

INEC declares Godwin Obaseki winner with 84,336 margin.

LGA: IGUEBEN

Ward / RA: EKEKHEN/IDUMUOGO/EGBIKI

EGBIKI PRIMARY SCHOOL, EGBIKI
PU Code: 12/10/01/004
APC: 86
PDP: 144
ADC: 1

IDUMUOGO – IDUMUOGO PRIMARY SCHOOL
PU Code: 12/10/01/005
APC: 185
PDP: 351
APGA: 1

EKEKHEN – EKEKHEN P/S II
PU Code: 12/10/01/003
APC: 69
PDP: 97
ADC: 1
ZLP: 1

EKEKHEN – EKEKHEN P/S I
PU Code: 12/10/01/001
APC: 62
PDP: 194
ADC: 1

EKEKHEN – EKEKHEN P/S I
PU Code: 12/10/01/002
APC: 67
PDP: 162

Ward / RA: UDO

UDO – UDONERIA, UDONERIA P/S
PU Code: 12/10/05/004

APC: 116
PDP: 135

UDO, EGUARE P/S
PU Code: 12/10/05/001

APC: 74
PDP: 135
ADC: 1

UDO EGUARE P/S
PU Code: 12/10/05/002

APC: 77
PDP: 80
ADC: 2

UDO, UDO GRAM. SCHOOL
PU Code: 12/10/05/003

APC: 63
PDP: 59

Ward / RA: UHE/IDUMUOGBO/IDUMUEKE

IGUEBEN-UHE, UTANTAN P/S
PU Code: 12/10/04/002
APC: 94
PDP: 153
ADP: 1

IGUEBEN-UHE, UTANTAN P/S
PU Code: 12/10/04/001
APC: 110
PDP: 110
ADP: 1

IGUEBEN, IDUMUEKE, UTANTAN P/S
PU Code: 12/10/04/004
APC:
PDP:

IGUEBEN-IDUMUOGBO, UTANTAN P/S
PU Code: 12/10/04/003
APC: 240
PDP: 238
ADP: 7
ADC: 3

Ward/RA: EWOSSA

EWOSSA, IDINEGBON P/S
PU Code: 12/10/09/003
APC: 78
PDP: 211

EWOSSA, UJIELU P/S
PU Code: 12/10/09/002
APC: 73
PDP: 201
ADP: 1
SDP: 1

EWOSSA, EGUARE P/S
PU Code: 12/10/09/001
APC: 134
PDP: 274

Etsako East LGA

APC – 17011
PDP- 10668,

Akoko-Edo LGA

APC – 22963
PDP – 20101

Etsako Central LGA

APC -8359
PDP – 7478

Collation center Etsako Central

At John boys model G/S, Fugar.

WARD 5

PU 4

TOTAL NUMBER OF ACCREDITED VOTERS: 1424

REGISTERED VOTERS: 4001

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 1416

REGECTED VOTES: 7

TOTAL VOTE CAST: 1423

AA-0

ADC-1

ADP-1

APC -851

APGA-0

APM-0

APP-0

LP-0

NNPP-0

NRM-0

PDP-563

SDP-0

YPP-0

ZLP-0

Edo 2020: Sorting, counting of votes start

ESAN SOUTHEAST LGA Results

UBIAJA 1 (Ward 06)

No. Of Registered Voters- 10,496

No. Of Accredited Voters- 3,208

AA- 0

ADC – 20

ADP – 8

APC – 1,458

APGA – 0

APM-0

APP- 0

LP – 2

NNPP- 0

NRM-4

PDP- 1,567

SDP- 1

YPP- 0

ZLP- 0

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 3,050

TOTAL REJECTED VOTES : 58

TOTAL VOTE CAST- 3,108

ESAN SOUTHEAST LGA Results 

EWOHIMI II (Ward 02)

No. Of Registered Voters- 6,149

No. Of Accredited Voters- 2,250

AA- 0

ADC – 2

ADP – 1

APC – 990

APGA – 0

APM-0

APP- 0

LP – 0

NNPP- 0

NRM-1

PDP- 1,243

SDP- 0

YPP- 0

ZLP- 1

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 2,238

TOTAL REJECTED VOTES : 8

TOTAL VOTE CAST- 2,246

Edo 2020: Sorting, counting of votes start

Results for Ward 5 (St. Saviour), Ikpoba Okha LGA.

Registered voters: 34, 862

Accredited voters: 6,714

AA: 05

ADC: 26

ADP: 42

APC: 1,525

APGA: 02

APM: 02

APP: 0

LP: 05

NNPP: 04

NRM: 10

PDP: 4,940

SDP: 04

YPP: 04

ZLP: 02

Total Valid Votes: 6,571

Rejected Votes: 132

Total Votes Cast: 6,703

Results for Ward 4 (Aduwawa/ Evbo Modu), Ikpoba Okha LGA:

Registered voters: 33, 212

Accredited voters: 5,254

AA: 01

ADC: 14

ADP: 28

APC: 1,191

APGA: 03

APM: 0

APP: 0

LP: 09

NNPP: 0

NRM: 05

PDP: 3,816

SDP: 02

YPP: 01

ZLP: 02

Total Valid Votes: 5,072

Rejected Votes: 128

Votes Cast: 5,200

RESULTS FOR WARD 5, OVIA SOUTH WEST LGA

REGISTERED VOTES – 13327

ACCREDITED VOTES  – 3050

AA –  1

ADC – 17

ADP –  30

APC  – 1183

APGA –   3

APM –  0

APP –    0

LP –   2

LNPP –  4

NRM –    4

PDP –   1,728

SDP –   2

 

YPP –   1

ZLP –   2

TOTAL VALID VOTES –  2977

REJECTED VOTES –   73

TOTAL VOTES CAST –  3050

RESULT FOR WARD 7, OVIA SOUTH WEST LGA.

REGISTERED VOTERS . 9440

ACCREDITED VOTERS  2189

AA  1

ADC  8

ADP  20

APC   875

APGA   1

APM   0

APP    0

LP     2

NNPP   3

NRM    4

PDP   1215

SDP.     6

YPP     4

ZLP     1

TOTAL VALID VOTES – 2140

REJECTED VOTES – 36

VOTES CANCELLED – 992

TOTAL VOTES CAST – 2176

Result for Ward 9, Esan Central LGA

Registered voters: 3677

Accredited voters: 1246

AA 0

ADC 3

ADP 6

APC 654

APGA 0

APM 0

APP 0

LP 0

NNPP 1

NRM 1

PDP 559

SDP 0

YPP 0

ZLP 1

Valid votes: 1225

Rejected votes: 18

Total votes cast: 1244

Results for Ward 3 (Ogbeson), Ikpoba Okha LGA.

Registered voters: 27, 677

Accredited voters: 4,968

AA: 0

ADC: 23

ADP: 27

APC: 1,070

APGA: 01

APM: 0

APP: 0

LP: 02

NNPP: 01

NRM: 06

PDP: 3,741

SDP: 05

YPP: 0

ZLP: 01

Total Valid Votes: 4,877

Rejected Votes: 91

Total Votes Cast: 4,968

Result from Ward 2, ESAN CENTRAL LGA

Registered voters: 3981

Accredited Voters: 1316

AA 0

ADC 5

ADP 3

APC 629

APGA 0

APM 0

APP 0

LP 0

NNPP 0

NRM 3

PDP 666

SDP 0

YPP 0

ZLP 0

Valid votes: 1305

Rejected votes: 13

Total votes cast: 1318

Result from ward 6, Esan central LGA

Registered voters: 7,070

Accredited voters: 2,098

AA 0

ADC 9

ADP 5

APC 922

APGA 0

APM 0

APP 0

LP 2

NNPP 2

NRM 0

PDP 1142

SDP 0

YPP 1

ZLP 0

Valid votes: 2083

Rejected votes: 15

Total votes cast: 2098

Results for Ward 7 (Ugbekun), Ikpoba Okha LGA.

Registered voters: 36,882

Accredited voters: 7,307

AA: 0

ADC: 28

ADP: 44

APC: 1,628

APGA: 01

APM: 02

APP: 1

LP: 4

NNPP: 1

NRM: 13

PDP: 5,385

SDP: 07

YPP: 08

ZLP: 02

Total Valid Votes: 7,124

Rejected Votes: 183

Total Votes Cast: 7,307

Result of ward 8, ESAN CENTRAL LGA

Registered voters: 5156

Accredited voters: 1809

AA 0

ADC 5

ADP 3

APC 561

APGA 0

APM 1

App 0

LP 0

NNPP 1

NRM 3

PDP 1209

SDP 1

YPP 1

ZLP 0

Valid votes: 1785

Rejected votes: 24

Total votes cast: 1809

Result from ward 4, ESAN CENTRAL LGA

Registered voters: 5645

Accredited voters: 2068

AA 0

ADC 1

ADP 6

APC 648

APGA 0

APM 0

APP 0

LP 2

NNPP 1

NRM 0

PDP 1,360

SDP 0

YPP 0

ZLP 0

VALID VOTES: 2017

REJECTED VOTES: 43

TOTAL VOTES CAST: 2060

Result of ward 8, ESAN CENTRAL LGA

Registered voters: 5156

Accredited voters: 1809

AA 0

ADC 5

ADP 3

APC 561

APGA 0

APM 1

App 0

LP 0

NNPP 1

NRM 3

PDP 1209

SDP 1

YPP 1

ZLP 0

Valid votes: 1785

Rejected votes: 24

Total votes cast: 1809

Result of Ward 11 (Ubierumhun), ESAN NORTH-EAST LGA.

Registered voters: 4859

Accredited voters: 1478

AA 0

ADC 3

ADP 5

APC 516

APGA 0

APDA 0

APM 0

APP 3

LP 1

LMPP 0

LRM 0

PDP 917

SDP 1

YPP 0

ZLP 1

TOTAL VALID VOTE: 1447

REJECTED VOTES: 27

TOTAL VOTE CAST: 1474

Result from ward 4, ESAN CENTRAL LGA

Registered voters: 5645

Accredited voters: 2068

AA 0

ADC 1

ADP 6

APC 648

APGA 0

APM 0

APP 0

LP 2

NNPP 1

NRM 0

PDP 1,360

SDP 0

YPP 0

ZLP 0

VALID VOTES: 2017

REJECTED VOTES: 43

TOTAL VOTES CAST: 2060

LGA: ESAN SOUTH EAST

Ward / RA: UBIAJA I

APC: 80

PDP: 129

OWEME/ID.OGBEBOR/IGUISI/ID EHAN/ID OSODIN – OGHENYEN PRIMARY SCHOOL I

PU Code: 12/05/06/012
APC: 77
PDP: 113

 EGUARE, IKOGBE I/II – CENTRAL PRI. SCHOOL MAIN EGUARE

PU Code: 12/05/06/003
PDP: 97
APC: 63

GRA, – COUNCIL HALL, GRA

PU Code: 12/05/06/006
APC: 117
PDP: 134

 MAIN EGUARE- CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL

PU Code: 12/05/06/002
APC: 80
PDP: 129

Owan east LGA:

PU010, Ugbowo, Uniben Staff School III, Ward 06

APC: 27

PDP: 122

PU07, Idumwomina, Owina Primary School, Ward 6

APC: 106

PDP: 351

PU006, Army Children School II, Isiohor, Ward 06

APC: 143

PDP: 206

PU011, Ekosodin Primary School I, Ekosodin, Ward 06

APC: 45

PDP: 149

PU012, Ekosodin Primary School II, Ekosodin, Ward 06

APC: 36

PDP: 177

LGA: AKOKO EDO

MAKEKE, BY AGBALA’S HOUSE
Ward: MAKEKE/ OJAH/ DANGBALA/ OJIRAMI/ ANYAWOZA

PDP: 75

ADP: 01

NNPP: 01

ADC: 01

APC: 45

 

Ward / RA: MAKEKE/ OJAH/ DANGBALA/ OJIRAMI/ ANYAWOZA

MAKEKE, ERESHA P.S.

PU Code: 12/01/05/004

APC: 165

PDP: 117

IGUEBEN LGA

Ward 03 IDUMUOGBO/IDUMUEKE

APC: 412

PDP: 608

 LGA: IGUEBEN

Ward 02 IDIGUN/IDUMEDO

APC: 503

PDP: 790

LGA: EGOR

Ward / RA: USELU I

PARAMOUNT NUR/PRIMARY SCHOOL , USELU II-I
PU Code: 12/02/07/017
APC: 39
PDP: 135

FED. ROAD/PUBLIC FIELD, USELU II -I
PU Code: 12/02/07/013
APC: 52
PDP: 142
SDP: 2

PARAMOUNT NUR/PRIMARY SCHOOL, USELU II – II
PU Code: 12/02/07/018
APC: 24
PDP: 106
NRM: 02

FED. ROAD/PUBLIC FIELD, USELU II-IV
PU Code: 12/02/07/016
APC: 33
PDP: 130
YPP: 1

PARAMOUNT NUR/PRIMARY SCHOOL , USELU II -III
PU Code: 12/02/07/019
APC: 35
PDP: 108
NRM: 1
APGA: 1

FED. ROAD/PUBLIC FIELD, USELU II-III
PU Code: 12/02/07/015
APC: 35
PDP: 108
NRM: 1

FED. ROAD/PUBLIC FIELD, USELU II-II
PU Code: 12/02/07/014
APC: 38
PDP: 153

USELU MOTOR PARK, USELU I-II
PU Code: 12/02/07/012
APC:  64
PDP: 90

USELU TOWN HALL, USELU I-II
PU Code: 12/02/07/002
APC: 69
PDP: 171

OLUA PRIMARY SCHOOL, USELU I-V
PU Code: 12/02/07/007
APC: 70
PDP: 258
ADP: 1

USELU TOWN HALL , USELU I-I
PU Code: 12/02/07/001
APC: 62
PDP: 172
ADP: 1

USELU MOTOR PARK, USELU I-I
PU Code: 12/02/07/011
APC: 45
PDP: 94

OLUA PRIMARY SCHOOL, USELU I-IV
PU Code: 12/02/07/006
APC: 50
PDP: 159
ADP: 3

OLUA PRIMARY SCHOOL, USELU I- III

PU Code: 12/02/07/005
APC: 50
PDP: 147

OLUA PRIMARY SCHOOL, USELU I – II

PU Code: 12/02/07/004
APC: 34
PDP: 168

OLUA PRIMARY SCHOOL, USELU I – I

PU Code: 12/02/07/003
APC: 50
PDP: 207

OLUA PRIMARY SCHOOL, USELU I-VI

PU Code: 12/02/07/008
APC: 32
PDP: 167
NNPP: 1

OLUA PRIMARY SCHOOL, USELU I-VII

PU Code: 12/02/07/009
APC: 48
PDP: 168
ADP: 1

OLUA PRIMARY SCHOOL, USELU I-VIII

PU Code: 12/02/07/010
APC: 23
PDP: 65

Lga: AKOKO EDO

Ward: MAKEKE/ OJAH/ DANGBALA/ OJIRAMI/ ANYAWOZA

DANGBALA, OLD DANGBALA COURT HALL

PU Code: 12/01/05/003
APC: 179
PDP: 76
ADP: 3
DANGBALA, DANGBALA P.S. II
PU Code: 12/01/05/002
APC: 190
PDP: 119
ADP: 1

DANGBALA, DANGBALA P.S. I

PU Code: 12/01/05/001
APC: 172
PDP: 79
SDP: 1

Ward: UZEBBA I

Lga: OWAN WEST
UZEBBA TOWN HALL , UZEBBA I
PU Code: 12/17/09/005
APC: 87
PDP: 64
ADP: 1

BACK OF AREA COUNCIL OFFICE, UZEBBA II

PU Code: 12/17/09/008
APC: 92
PDP: 55
ADP: 1

LGA: ETSAKO CENTRAL

Ward/RA: FUGAR II

OBE PRY. SCHOOL, IVIAVEH II
PU Code: 12/07/02/006

APC: 87
PDP: 60
APM: 1
OBE PRY SCHOOL, IVIADOKO I
PU Code: 12/07/02/003
APC: 108
PDP: 144
Other Parties: 0

LGA: IKPOBA/OKHA

Ward/RA: IDOGBO

UYINWENDIN – UYINWENDIN TOWN HALL I

PU Code: 12/11/08/038
APC: 6
PDP: 34
NRM: 1

IDOGBO – HEALTH CENTRE

PU Code: 12/11/08/029
APC: 65
PDP: 59

IDOGBO, IDOGBO – AKUGBE PRIMARY SCHOOL III

PU Code: 12/11/08/003
APC: 46
PDP: 105
ADP: 4
LP: 1

OBAGIENOKPORO – OSENWEDE PRIMARY SCHOOL I

PU Code: 12/11/08/031
APC: 8
PDP: 24
Other parties: 0

AVBIAKAGBA TOWN HALL (SPACE NEAR MARKET IV)

PU Code: 12/11/08/012
APC: 29
PDP: 50
ADP: 2
ADC: 1
SDP: 2

IDOGBO, IDOGBO – ADOLOR PRIMARY SCHOOL I

PU Code: 12/11/08/005
APC: 58
PDP: 47
ADC: 1

LGA: OWAN WEST

Ward / RA: UZEBBA I

UZEBBA TOWN HALL , UZEBBA I
PU Code: 12/17/09/005
APC: 87
PDP: 64

BACK OF AREA COUNCIL OFFICE, UZEBBA II
PU Code: 12/17/09/008
APC: 87
PDP: 64
ADP: 1

OLEGUAMA P/SCHOOL, UZEBBA I

PU Code: 12/17/09/003
APC: 59
PDP: 73
NRM: 2

BACK OF AREA COUNCIL OFFICE, UZEBBA I

PU Code: 12/17/09/007
APC: 64
PDP: 41
Other parties: 0

UZEBBA TOWN HALL, UZEBBA II

PU Code: 12/17/09/006
APC: 89
PDP: 51
ADP: 2

Ward / RA: OZALLA

UKATO CAMP, OZALLA
PU Code: 12/17/01/009
APC: 59
PDP: 38
ADP: 3

OZALLA PRIMARY SCHOOL OZALLA III

PU Code: 12/17/01/005
APC: 84
PDP: 140

OZALLA PRIMARY SCHOOL OZALLA IV

PU Code: 12/17/01/006
APC: 73
PDP: 151
Other parties: 0

ORHUEN PRIMARY SCHOOL, OZALLA II

PU Code: 12/17/01/004
APC: 44
PDP: 119
ADP: 2

ORHUEN PRIMARY SCHOOL, OZALLA I

PU Code: 12/17/01/003
APC: 84
PDP: 193

C. R. I. N PRIMARY SCHOOL, OZALLA

PU Code: 12/17/01/007
APC: 28
PDP: 45
Other parties: 0

UNDER A TREE BY NO. 19 UHONMORA ROAD, OZALLA

PU Code: 12/17/01/001
APC: 54
PDP: 117
ADP: 1

UNDER A TREE BY NO. 19 UHONMORA ROAD, OZALLA

PU Code: 12/17/01/002
APC: 68
PDP: 116
Other parties: 0

Ward/RA: UKHUSE -OSI

BESIDE ADULT EDUCATION CENTRE II
PU Code: 12/17/06/010
APC: 113
PDP: 51
Other parties: 0

LGA: OREDO

Ward / RA: UZEBU

UZEBU IV, EZOMO PRIMARY SCHOOL II-IV
PU Code: 12/12/03/014
APC: 36
PDP: 179
YPP: 1

UZEBU III, EZOMO PRIMARY SCHOOL I – II
PU Code: 12/12/03/009
APC: 60
PDP: 137
ADP: 1
APGA: 1

OLIHA II, EWUARE PRIMARY SCHOOL V
PU Code: 12/12/03/030
APC: 76
PDP: 92

UZEBU I, OWEGIE PRIMARY SCHOOL I
PU Code: 12/12/03/001
APC:
PDP:

OLIHA I, OBA AKENZUA PRIMARY SCHOOL II
PU Code: 12/12/03/021
APC: 67
PDP: 126
Other parties: 0

OLIHA II, EWUARE PRIMARY SCHOOL III
PU Code: 12/12/03/028
APC: 65
PDP: 98
YPP: 1

OLIHA II, EWUARE PRIMARY SCHOOL II
PU Code: 12/12/03/027
APC: 45
PDP: 102
ADC; 2

OLIHA II, EWUARE PRIMARY SCHOOL I
PU Code: 12/12/03/026
APC:
PDP:

OLIHA I, OBA AKENZUA PRIMARY SCHOOL V
PU Code: 12/12/03/024
APC: 48
PDP: 61
Other parties: 0

OLIHA I, OBA AKENZUA PRIMARY SCHOOL VI
PU Code: 12/12/03/025
APC: 40
PDP: 63
Other parties: 0

UZEBU IV, EZOMO PRIMARY SCHOOL II-III
PU Code: 12/12/03/013
APC: 60
PDP: 157
LP: 1

UZEBU II, OWINA PRIMARY SCHOOL I
PU Code: 12/12/03/006
APC: 58
PDP: 120
YPP: 1

UZEBU V, OWINA PRIMARY SCHOOL IV
PU Code: 12/12/03/019
APC: 39
PDP: 74
YPP: 1

 

PDP alleges invasion of Urhonigbe by thugs

Kindly Share This Story:
All rights reserved. This material and any other digital content on this platform may not be reproduced, published, broadcast, written or distributed in full or in part, without written permission from VANGUARD NEWS.

Disclaimer

Comments expressed here do not reflect the opinions of vanguard newspapers or any employee thereof.
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!