Breaking News
Translate

PDP names Clarence DG of Atiku presidential campaign council Kogi

Kindly Share This Story:

The Peoples Democratic Party, PDP, has named former Kogi acting Governor, Clarence Olafemi as the Director-General of the Atiku Presidential Campaign Council .

Mr Peter Obi and PDP Presidential candidate, Atiku

The PDP in a statement by the Chairman of the PCC Kogi state Alhaji Ibrahim Idris Ibro, said: “After due consultation with party stakeholders, PDP, under my leadership has approved the following as members of Atiku Presidential Campaign Council.”

2019: Name politicians who want to buy voters’ cards in Oyo, Alli tells INEC

Apart from the Clarence Olorufemi, Chief John Odawn, Chief Abiodun Ojo and Abdulrahaman Badamasiyu were named as zonal coordinators.

See the list as released by the Cahirman:

ATIKU PRESIDENTIAL CAMPAIGN COUNCIL KOGI STATE
STATE CHAIRMAN: H. E. Ibrahim Idris
PDP STATE CHAIRMAN: Engr. (Dr.) Samuel O. Uhuotu
STATE DIRECTOR H. E. Rt. Hon. Chief Clarence O. Olafemi

STATE DEPUTY DIRECTORS;
a). Kogi Central – Hon. Abdulrahaman Badamasiyu,
(b). Kogi East – Chief John Odawn
c). Kogi West – Barrister Abiodu Ojo

5. SENATORIAL CANDIDATES;
(a). Kogi Central – Senator Ahmed Ogembe,
(b). Kogi East – Senator Atai Aidoko
(c). Kogi West – Senator Dino Melaiye

6. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES CANDIDATES;
(a). Ajaokuta FC – M. I. Onimisi
b). Ankpa FC – Habibat Mohammed Deen
(c). Dekina FC – Hon. Benjamin Ikani
(d). Idah FC – Dr. Emmanual Makoji Egwu
(e). Kabba-Bunu/Ijumu FC – Hon. T. J. Yusuf
f). Lokoja/Kogi FC – Barr Yisa Ibrahim Shaba
(g). Okene/Ogori FC – Mohammed M. S. Suka h). Okene/Okehi FC – M. I. Onimisi
(i). Yagba FC – Barr james Fabola

KOGI STATE PDP GOVERNORSHIP CANDIDATES ARE AUTOMATIC MEMBERS

Name LGA
1. Rt Hon Emmanuel Omebije Dekina
2. Dr Ameh Joseph Eriko. Olomaboro
3. Hon Mohammed A. Shaibu. Dekina
4. Hon Alh Mika’il Isa Dekina
5. Sen. Nicholas Ugbane Dekina
6. Abubakar Ibrahim Idris Omala
7. Engr Musa Wada. Dekina
8. Dr Abuh Sunday Momosani Dekina
9. Hon. Aliyu Akuh Omala
10. Alh Alih Zakari Alfa Ankpa
11. Aduku Jerome Gabriel. Olamaboro
12. Alh Abdullahi Haruna Dekina
13. Alh Kabir Haruna. Idah
14. Dr Idris Omede. Dekina
15. Hassan Yakubu Ankpa
16. Hon Ogirima Raji Okene
17. A. A. Abubakar Bassa
18. Suleiman Ejeh Abutu Dekina

Insecurity: Ogbe-Ijoh now peaceful —Tuoyo, LG boss

7. LOCAL GOVERNMENT COORDINATORS
(1). Adavi LGA – Momojimoh Adangaha
(2). Ajaokuta LGA – Hon. Suraj Mohammed
(3). Ankpa LGA – Alh Hassan Yakubu
(4). Bassa LGA – Dr. Abdulkarim Abubakar
(5). Dekina LGA – Mr Isah Ichaba
(6). Ibaji LGA – Hon. Henry Ukwuibile
(7.). Idah LGA – Mr Kamar Abubakar
(8). Igalamela LGA – Hon. Makama Friday
(9.). Ijumu LGA – Hon. Joseph A. Owotogbe
(10). Kabba-Bunu LGA – Hon. Stephen Olorunfemi
(11). Kogi LGA – Alh Abubakar Sadiq Jibril
(12). Lokoja LGA – Alh Yabagi Bologi
(13). Mopamuro LGA – Hon. Folorunsho Daniyan
14). Ogori-Magongo LGA – Mr Black Olowu
15). Okehi LGA – Hon. A. K. Salihu
16). Okene LGA – Rt. Hon. Momojimoh Lawal
17). Ofu LGA – Dr Sule Odoma
18). Olamaboro LGA – Chief Robert Audu
19). Omala LGA – Hon. Aminu Atabo
20). Yagba East – Hon. Hassan Salau
21). Yagba West – Hon. Sunday Karimi

8. KEY STAKEHOLDERS;
1. H. E. Capt Idris Wada
2. Dr Ahmadu Ali
3. Maj. Gen. D. M. Jemibewon CFR, mni
4. H. E. Patrick Adaba mni
5. Sen. Tunde Ogbeha CON, mni
6. H. E. Arc Yomi Awoniyi
7. Prince sola Akanmode
8. Hon. A. K. Salihu
9. Olori Margaret Orebiyi
10. Alh Sule Iyaji
11. Hon. Joe Abraham (SAN)
12. Hon. Shola Ojo
13. Hon. Agnes O. Ojeba
14. Prof Olugbenro Jegede
15. Sen. AVM. Issac Alfa
16. Madam Lydia Ocho
17. Sen. Nichola Ugbane
18. Prince Adejoh Obaje
19. Dr Halima Alfa Esq
20. Moses Okino
21. Hon. MusaAmodu
22. Arc Gabriel Aduku
23. Amb Issac Onu

PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC PARTY (PDP) PRESIDENTIAL CAMPAIGN COUNCIL, KOGI STATE

KOGI STATE PRESIDENTIAL CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE.

COMMITTEE:- SECURITY & INTTELLIGENCE

S/N NAMES LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA POSITION
1. AVM ATAWODI IGALA MELA/ODOLU CHAIRMAN
2. COMD. FUNSHO DANIEL MOPAMURO SECRETARY
3. COL. TOBA IJUMU MEMBER
4. HON. (MAJ) ALDERT SOJE OGORI-MAGONGO
5. YUSUF SALIHU ADAVI
6. HON A.T. BABA AJAOKUTA
7. HON. IDU ABDULMALIK OKEHI
8. RT. HON. SHIMOYAN YAGBA WEST
9. SHETIMA AGBOGUN LOKOJA
10. RT. HON. ANGULU KOGI
11. MAJ BEN ARE MOPAMURO
12. ENGR BELLO KABBA-BUNU
13. DR KEHINDE MOHAMMED YAGBA EAST
14. HON. YAKUBU OKOLO ANKPA
15. PAUL OLORUNFE KABBA-BUNU
16. HON. RAJI SIYAKA AJAOKUTA
17. DR ABDULMUMUNI SIYAKA OKEHI
18. DSP JIBRIN MOHAMMED DEKINA
19. ISRAEL ELUPO BASSA
20. CAPT. ABDULLAHI DEKINA
21. MR JOHN ECHOCHO IBAJI
22. HON. SAMUEL DAVID IDAH
23. S. S. ABUKA OFU
24. LT. COL. PAUL BABA RTD OMALA
25. GODFREY FELIX (EJO) LOKOJA
26. JAIYEOLA AWOJUOLA JP LOKOJA
27. JOSEPH AMEH OLAMABORO
28. ALFA ALHAJI RTD
29. SAMUEL JEGEDE OGORI-MAGONGO
30. Pastor Samuel Olubatan Kabba Bunnu
31. Hon.Obaje Mathew Ofu
32. Hon. Okpanachi Attah Ofu
33. SAMUEL OCHEJA DEKINA
34.

COMMITTEE:- FINANCE

S/N NAMES LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA POSITION
1. HON. SAM ARO YAGBA WEST CHAIRMAN
2. HON. SUNDAY KARIMI YAGBA WEST VICE CHAIRMAN
3. LAWYER KABIRU USMAN ANKPA SECRETARY
4. CHIEF ABIODUN OJO IJUMU
5. ABDULMALIK A. DANGA OKEHI
6. MALIK YUSUF OGORI-MAGONGO
7. ALHASSAN AMADU ADAVI
8. ALFUNSIUS OKINO AJAOKUTA
9. S. F. IBITEYE YAGBA EAST
10. SEGUN OGBONIKA KABBA-BUNU
11. SEGUN JAIYEOLA IJUMU
12. DR. KAYODE IGE YAGBA WEST
13. HON. ABU SULE KOGI
14. CHIEF PAUL OLUDOYI MOPAMURO
15. HON. ZAKARI ALFA ANKPA
16. NUHU MOHAMMED ANKPA
17. HON. ABUBAKAR A. DANJUMA AJAOKUTA
18. FIDELIS LAWANI OGORI-MAGONGO
19. PAUL AUDU DEKINA
20. ELDER JOSEPH APEH IBAJI
21. HON. ENEMAKU OCHIJENU IDAH
22. AMEH ISAH OFU
23. HON. CHIEF ALIYU AJUH OMALA
24. HON. SYLVESTER ONOJA OLAMABORO
25. DR JOSEPH IDUH
26 SALIH MUHAMMED BASSA
27 HON SAM ABENEMI LOKOJA
28 ABENEMI RANTI LOKOJA
29 NASIRU MOHAMMED YUNUSA DEKINA
30 JAMES IDACHABA IDAH
31 PHILIP OLOBO OMALA
32 HON.HALIRU ALI DEKINA

COMMITTEE:- RESEARCH & STRATEGY

S/N NAMES LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA POSITION
1. HON. MOSES OKINO AJAOKUTA CHAIRMAN
2. OMOLADE IBIKUNLE IJUMU SECRETARY
3. DR. MUMUNI USMAN OKEHI MEMBER
4. ENGR. MIKE OMONAYIN OKEHI
5. OJO SOGUNDO OGORI-MAGONGO
6. JAMES ADEBOLA OGORI-MAGONGO
7. HON. STEPHEN A. MOMOH AJAOKUTA
8. HON. SALIHU ONIKATA AJAOKUTA
9. HON. HASSAN SADIQ ADAVI
10. BENSON ALIBA ADAVI
11. DR. DURO ENIMOLA IJUMU
12. PROF. OMOSOLA DAVIDS IJUMU
13. HON. ALH. ISA ADEBOYE YAGBA EAST
14. M. O. ALIYU YAGBA EAST
15. OLUSOJI OLUMORIN KABBA-BUNU
16. FUNSHO OLORUNFEMI KABBA-BUNU
17. PROF AJIBERO KABBA-BUNU
18. PERRY AWE MOPAMURO
19. HON. ODERINDE IBEUN MOPAMURO
20. HON. RINDE ASAGUN YAGBA WEST
21. SUNDAY AREMU YAGBA WEST
22. KASIM MUSA LOKOJA
23. HON. BABA SULE LOKOJA
24. HON. ABDULRAHAMAN KOGI
25. YAKUBU SHAIBU LOKOJA
26. VINCENT BABA ANKPA
27. ISAH ABDUL ANKPA
28. A. K. MOHAMMED ANKPA
29. HON. M. K. IBRAHIM OKEHI
30. HON. A. T. BABA AJAOKUTA
31. HON. KASHIM ADOKE ADAVI
32. MOMOH SIMON J. DEKINA
33. HON. SIMEON MAHA DEKINA
34. AMB. ISAAC ONUH OMALA
35. DR PAUL ATTAH OFU
36. DR. ABEL ADEMU IBAJI
37. ALH. ABU OBONI 1616 IDAH
38. CHARLES AKOWE OLAMABORO
39. JOE AGADA OLAMABORO
40. ABDULRAHEEM ALIYU
41. ENGR UMAR ALI OMEIZA OKENE
42. HON. ADELABU OKENE
43. ENGR CYPRIAN ADEJOH
44. ASHANTI IDRIS
45 Hon. Simon Atadoga Dekina
46 BAKO SHUGABA BASSA

47 HON AWOM BASSA

48 ADAMU MOHAMMED OMALA

COMMITTEE:- MEDIA & PUBLICITY

S/N NAMES LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA POSITION
1. USMAN OKAI AUSTIN DEKINA CHAIRMAN
2. HON. BODE OGUNMOLA OGORI-MAGONGO SECRETARY
3. STEPHEN ADAGIREWA AJAOKUTA MEMBER
4. JONATHAN ADEOJO OGORI-MAGONGO
5. USMAN KABIR MAL. ADAVI
6. JACOB ANEBE OKEHI
7. RICHARD AKANMODE IJUMU
8. STANLEY AJILEYE IJUMU
9. SIMEON DAGBA KOGI
10. DAVID EHIMONI LOKOJA
11. MOHAMMED T. MOHAMMED LOKOJA
12. HON. BOLA OMONIWA MOPAMURO
13. DARE OLORIAWO HINMIKAIYE KABBA-BUNU
14. IWAMIDE JOHNSON KABBA-BUNU
15. TAYO AREMU YAGBA WEST
16. MESIRIN SAMUEL YAGBA WEST
17. BARTH ADAMU ANKPA
18. ALHASSAN ISIYAKU ANKPA
19. KABIRU MOHAMMED OFU
20. ALH. OBANSA IBRAHIM AJAOKUTA
21. BIODUN SADIKU OGORI-MAGONGO
22. AGBAJE-WILLIAMS, OLUSHOLA MOPAMURO
23. YOMI AJAGBONNA YAGBA WEST
24. JOY MEDINA ONUH DEKINA
25. HON. JONATHAN OKOLO IBAJI
26. HON. SUNDAY ACHOR IDAH
27. HON. SEDIQ AINOKO OFU
28. HON. JULIUS ATABOH OMOLA
29. HON. FAROUK ADEJOH OLAMABORO
30. MRS FLORENCE OLORUNTOBA IJUMU
31. REUBEN IDACHABA DEKINA
32 ALFRED DOGWO BASSA
33 APEH EMMANUEL UKUWUBILE IBAJI
34 MARK OKALA OLAMABORO
35 MICHAEL SAM IDOKO OLAMABORO
36 DENIS ITODO OLAMABORO

COMMITTEE:- CONTACT

S/N NAMES LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA POSITION
1. ELEBIYO JOE KABBA-BUNU CHAIRMAN
2. HON. DAVID OGWU IBAJI SECRETARY
3. MUSA IBRAHIM ADAVI
4. YUSUF AVIDIME ADAVI
5. JIMOH OPOTU ADAVI
6. KASSEEM ADOKE ADAVI
7. ABDULRAHAMAN BA… AJAOKUTA
8. MOMOH AUDU AJAOKUTA
9. HON. Y. S. UMAR AJAOKUTA
10. SADIQ DANLAMI AJAOKUTA
11. ADINOYI AROKE OKEHI
12. A. K. UMAR OKEHI
13. M. K. IBRAHIM OKEHI
14. IBRAHIM OKARAGA OKEHI
15. FIDELIA LAWAL OGORI-MAGONGO
16. OLU ABRAHAM OGORI-MAGONGO
17. DEJI AKPATA OGORI-MAGONGO
18. BIODUN SADIKU OGORI-MAGONGO
19. OKOMODA RAPHEAL KABBA-BUNU
20. JETHRO FUNSHO KABBA-BUNU
21. AIYENIBE JOSEPH KABBA-BUNU
22. SAMUEL FOLORUNSHO KABBA-BUNU
23. BELLO ABAYOMI KABBA-BUNU
24. SANYA BABALOLA YAGBA WEST
25. AYODELE ALABI YAGBA WEST
26. ROSEMARY ALABI YAGBA WEST
27. J. A. OWOJAIYE YAGBA WEST
28. ENGR. OLORUNPINLE YAGBA EAST
29. AYO BENJAMIN YAGBA EAST
30. FRANK AIYEDUN YAGBA EAST
31. EKUNDAYO BALOGUN YAGBA EAST
32. OKEUJI OBATOYINBO IJUMU
33. SEGUN OJO IJUMU
34. JAMBRIGHT SUNMONU IJUMU
35. TUNDE OLUPEKA IJUMU
36. ADA USMAN OGACHI KOGI
37. USMAN S. SANNI KOGI
38. ABDULLAHI MOZU KOGI
39. ABDULRAHAMAN BAGA LOKOJA
40. ADA ADAMU LOKOJA MEMBER
41. HADDI LAWAL LOKOJA
42. SHAIBU MOMOH LOKOJA
43. ASORU MUSA LOKOJA MEMBER
44. UMUAR YUSUF A. LOKOJA
45. HON. ERIC FIKI MOPAMURO
46. CAPT. SOMIDIRE MOPAMURO
47. EMMANUEL LUKE MOPAMURO
48. MARION ALEGE MOPAMURO
49. BEN OLORUNFEMI KABBA-BUNU
50. PETER AKEFE KABBA-BUNU
51. IBINAIYE YEMISI KABBA-BUNU
52. GBENGA OLORUNIPA KABBA-BUNU
53. JAMES IKUSEMORAN KABBA-BUNU
54. YUSUF OMALE ANKPA
55. SHAIBU ODOMA ANKPA
56. YUSUF OYIBO ANKPA
57. KIZITO MAKOLO ANKPA
58. PROF. AKPA ANKPA
59. BENSON ARIBA ADAVI
60. HON. SHEIDU MAMAN (PLANNER) ADAVI
61. HON. SALIHU ONEKATA AJAOKUTA
62. LAMINA ACHEURU AJAOKUTA
63. HON. IDU ABDULMALIK OKEHI
64. JAMES OBARO OKEHI
65. EMMANUEL OLUFADE OGORI-MAGONGO
66. DAVID SHADO OGORI-MAGONGO
67. FRANCIS A. ANDREW OGORI-MAGONGO
68. HON. MAMMAN TAUTA ADAVI
69. YAHAYA JIBRIN (APIRO) DEKINA
70. HON. PATRICK BABA DEKINA
71. STEPHEN AKWU DEKINA
72. MOHAMMED SHAIBU (TETES) DEKINA
73. HON. SIMON ATADOGA DEKINA
74. ETUH IGBOJI DEKINA
75. OGWU OKPANACHI DEKINA
76. HON. ADUKWU PETER DEKINA
77. IDAH PADDY ADEGBE DEKINA
78. ENGR. DENIS OCHIMANA DEKINA
79. HON. GABREAL EKPE IBAJI
80. MR EMMANUEL AYEGBA IBAJI
81. BARR GODWIN IDOKO IBAJI
82. HON. MUSA SEIDU OGBAJE IDAH
83. HON. YAHAYA OMACHONU AKUBALIKA IDAH
84. COMR. SULE UHIENE IDAH
85. SHAIBU ZEKERI OFU
86. TIJANI ACHIMUGU OFU
87. YUNUSA ABUKA OFU
88. TIJANI OMACHI OFU
89. OJONIMI ALIDU OFU
90. AKOJI ABALAKA OFU
91. RT. HON ALIYU AKUH OMALA
92. HON. ALFA IBN MUSTAPHA OMALA
93. HON. JEREMIAH OMADA OMALA
94. HON. ROBERT AUDU OLAMABORO
95. HON. ZAK OHIEMI OLAMABORO
96. DR. ALI ONOJA OLAMABORO
97. C0MRADE MOHAMMED SULEIMAN
98. ENGR BODE GEORGE IJUMU
99. PATRICK AJAKA
100. HON. UTENT OJO
101. COMRADE SALISU UMAR
102. ALH ANUH MEKASA AJAKA
103. HON. UMAR SADIQ AJAOKUTA
104. HON. ISAH AMOKA OKENE
105. HON. SEIDU SALAWU OMENESA OKENE
106. HON. ALABA SALIHU ILLIYASU OKENE
107. MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI OKENE
108. HON. ILLIYASU ZUBAIR OKENE
109 Alh Saidu Odoma Idah
110 PETER DOGWO BASSA

111 SHILOBA WODI BASSA

112 AJOGWU ISYAKA BASSA

113 BAR KOLA OJO

114 OLADELE JOHN NIHI IJUMU

115 MALLAM ADAMU YUSUF DEKINA

116 DR ABDUL ABU

COMMITTEE:- WOMEN MOBILIZATION

S/N NAMES LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA POSITION
1. HON. OLORI MARGARET OREBIYI YAGBA WEST CHAIRMAN
2. STEVE ONOJI IGALAMELA SECRETARY
3. BARIKISU MOMOH AJAOKUTA MEMBER
4. MRS BELLO RABIYAT AJAOKUTA
5. HON. AYISETU ISMAILA AJAOKUTA
6. COMFORT SULEIMAN OKEHI
7. MRS AMINAT OMOLOWO OKEHI
8. GLORI ADEWOLE OGORI-MAGONGO
9. JANE ONOBA OGORI-MAGONGO
10. BLESSING BALOGUN OGORI-MAGONGO
11. TOPE OGUNLEYE OGORI-MAGONGO
12. AGNES OZUWERE OJEBA ADAVI
13. HON. BARIKISU ADEMOH ADAVI
14. HON. LAMI F. JOSHUA YAGBA EAST
15. DR. GRACE GUNWA IJUMU
16. PROF. OLOGE IJUMU
17. FUNKE OWONIBI IJUMU
18. FLORENCE FALDE YAGBA WEST
19. FLORENCE JOSEPH YAGBA WEST
20. BEATRICE TAIYE YAGBA EAST
21. HON. GRACE OJO MOPAMURO
22. AISHA MUSA LOKOJA
23. BIRIKISU AGBAJI DADA LOKOJA
24. MARION ALAGE MOPAMURO
25. IBINAIYE YEMISI KABBA-BUNU
26. FATIMOH ADAWARI KOGI
27. OLUBUNMI ADENIYI MOPAMURO
28. BEATRICE TAIYE OLUDOYI MOPAMURO
29. HON. AJAGO TIJANI ANKPA
30. HON. AGNES MOMOH ANKPA
31. HAJIA JUMAO O. ANKPA
32. HAJIA SALAMETU MOHAMMED ANKPA
33. HON. HAJIA MINA YAKUBU ANKPA
34. LYDIA ADAMU ANKPA
35. OKOJO KADIRI ANKPA
36. HON. HAWA LADI MOHAMMED KOGI
37. AINO MOSUGU OGORI-MAGONGO
38. BOSE AKANDE OGORI-MAGONGO
39. BOSE BORO OGORI-MAGONGO
40. GLORIA ADEWOLE OGORI-MAGONGO
41. HON. JOY ACHILE OMALA
42. MRS RUTHEKEH IYAJI DEKINA
43. MRS INIKPI MAHA HASSAN DEKINA
44. MRS MARY EGWEMI IBAJI
45. MRS JANET NWUCHOLA IBAJI
46. MRS JOAN ABI TUBA IDAH
47. HAJIA AMINA AHMED IDAH
48. MRS R. WADA ITODO OFU
49. SALOME ACHEJU OFU
50. HAJIA LARABA UKWUENYA OFU
51. SERAH MICHEAL OFU
52. HON. MRS JOY ACHOR OMALA
53. HON. MRS TALATU OGBADU OMALA
54. MRS AJUMA AGAHIU DEKINA
55. REGINA ABOH DEKINA
56. HAJIA ADISETU ALIU DEKINA
57. HAJIA LABARAN ANGELA DEKINA
58. HAJIA MAIMUNA WADA DEKINA
59. HAJIA MARIAMA BABA DEKINA
60. MS. ANTHONIA AYEGBA IBAJI
61. MRS AGNES OBAJE IBAJI
62. MRS REBECCA TARNOR IDAH
63. HAJIA MARIAM ISAH IDAH
64. ASENETU USMAN OFU
65. REKIYA TIJANI OFU
66. AWAH USMAN OFU
67. HON. MARIAM ZAKARI OMALA
68. HON. MRS MARIA EKOJA OMALA
69. HON. ELIZABETH OGWUCHE OLAMABORO
70. HON. OKPE ODINIYA OLAMABORO
71. HON. CECILIA OJIDU OLAMABORO
72. HON. BILIKISU JIMOH OLAMABORO
73. HON. RABI ALI OFU
74. MRS PATRICIA ONOJA
75. MRS MARY ATAEBYO
76. MRS UKWUO OFORACHI
77. HAJIYA BABU SITE
78. HON. (HAJIYA) JUMAI ISAH AJAOKUTA
79. HAJIYA ORAHACHI ABDULKARIM OKENE
80. HAJIA ZAINAB SHAIBU OKENE
81. HAJIA AYIJIMOH SULE OKENE
82 ATEGBE GLORIA BASSA
83 LADIDI MAIHANKURI BASSA
84 HAJIA HADIZA BASSA

85 LYDIA JERE BASSA

COMMITTEE:- YOUTH MOBILIZATION

S/N NAMES LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA POSITION
1. HON. STEPHEN ONOJI IGALAMELA ODOLU CHAIRMAN
2. HON. T. J. FANIYI YAGBA EAST SECRETARY
3. JOAB OGBONIEWO IJUMU MEMBER
4. SHOLA ADEDOYIN IJUMU
5. BENSON OMOFE IJUMU
6. FESTUS TANIMOLA IJUMU
7. SAMSON OBADEMI IJUMU
8. DAMILOLA DARE YAGBA WEST
9. DARE JIMOH YAGBA WEST
10. HON. PHILIP OREBIYI YAGBA WEST
11. BALOGUN ENOCH YAGBA EAST
12. ENGR AYO OSASONA YAGBA EAST
13. DAVID AYOOLA YAGBA EAST
14. ONIBIYO JNR YAGBA EAST
15. KAYODE OBARO YAGBA EAST
16. ABDULGANIYU RASAQ YAGBA EAST
17. DANLADI SABA LOKOJA
18. MADAMI ABDULLAHI LOKOJA
19. UMAR SUKEIMAN LOKOJA
20. BALUKO MOHAMMED LOKOJA
21. GODOBE UMAR LOKOJA
22. YUNUSA LABARAN KOGI
23. KALIDI ORTHMAN KOGI
24. ADAWARI USMAN KOGI
25. SABAN SHAIBU KOGI
26. MUFUTAU MESAIYETE IJUMU
27. EZEKIAH OBAFEMI KABBA-BUNU
28. IKUENAYO JOSEPH KABBA-BUNU
29. IBITOYE PAUL KABBA-BUNU
30. RAPHEAL OLOGBONYO KABBA-BUNU
31. OLORUNFEMI LADI KABBA-BUNU
32. SUNDAY AYIYEDUN MOPAMURO
33. SHOLA ELISHA MOPAMURO
34. OLUWOLE ALABI MOPAMURO
35. OLORUNJU MICHEAL MOPAMURO
36. AMINU OSENI ANKPA
37. SAM OMALE ANKPA
38. YENUSA EJEGBA ANKPA
39. ABDULLAHI YENUSA ANKPA
S/N NAMES LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA POSITION
40. ABDULLAZEEZ SANNI ANKPA MEMBER
41. TIJANI KABIR ANKPA
42. YAHAYA YUSUF ANKPA
43. SULEIMAN OHIDA ADAVI
44. HON. MOHAMMED ARUBE ADAVI
45. HON. MATTHEW OBENEGE ADAVI
46. HON. SADIK DANLAMI AJAOKUTA
47. MOMOH AUDU AJAOKUTA
48. ABDULRAHIM BALIMOH AJAOKUTA
49. NASIRU OVAKACHI AJAOKUTA
50. MURITALA IBRAHIM OKEHI
51. HON. SAMUEL ACHI OKEHI
52. HON. SIYAKA O. MUSA OKEHI
53. BARR MIKE OMONAYI OKEHI
54. FRIDAY ABO OGORI-MAGONGO
55. OLU ABRAHAM OGORI-MAGONGO
56. DEJI AKPATA OGORI-MAGONGO
57. EBENEZA OKEJI OGORI-MAGONGO
58. EDIBO JUDE OMALA
59. OBADOFIN SOLOMON KEHINDE MOPAMURO
60. HON. JUDE SULE ADAVI
61. SALISU Y. USMAN OFU
62. HON. STEPHEN AHIABA DEKINA
63. SULE AGAMA DEKINA
64. ALFA EBUNE DEKINA
65. AMINU U. ISAH DEKINA
66. C. E. DENIS EBOH DEKINA
67. HON. HUSSEINI IBRAHIM (IJINI) DEKINA
68. USMAN MUDI DEKINA
69. HON. ADEJOH MUSA DEKINA
70. HON. AUSTIN ATTAH IBAJI
71. HON. MONDAY OBUTU IBAJI
72. MR SOLOMON OGWU IBAJI
73. MR EBENEZER UGBAJE IBAJI
74. COMR. AUDU MUSA IDAH
75. HON. ABDULKADRI SULEIMAN IDAH
76. HON. JIBRIN OBAJE IDAH
77. HON. ONUCHE DAVID IDAH
78. RILWAN SANI OFU
79. ABDUL YUSUF OFU MEMBER
80. ABDULMUMUNI AHMED SULEIMAN OFU
81. ABDUL ATTAH OFU
82. FRIDAY ENEMADUKWU OFU
83. SULE IKANI OFU
84. JIBRIN IBRAHIM OFU
85. HON. MOMOH A. MOHAMMED OMALA
86. HON. AHMED IDRIS OMALA
87. HON. SOLOMON EMMANUEL AWODI OMALA
88. HON. ODAWN ISAH OMALA
89. HON. JOSHUA AGADA OLAMABORO
90. JUDE SULE ADAVI
91. JIBRIN YUSUF
92. CHRISTIPHER OJOCHEGBE
93. OSMOND AJIBO
94. HON. ALIDU OGBOGBO
95. NDAH NUSA
96. HON. NDAMISA ATTAI ACHAKUMA
97. HON. KODOJI USMAN AJAOKUTA
98. HON. ABDULLAHI SADIQ
99. HON. AMINU YUSUF
100. HON.JAMES AYIVADA
101. MRS ORAHACHI ALABI
102. EDIBO JUDE
103 JONAH OMONOGWU DEKINA
104 ABSALOM JIMBA BASSA
105 JEREMIAH DAKU BASSA
106 JIMBA HASSAN BASSA

107 SUNDAY OBAKA BASSA

COMMITTEE:- RECONCILIATION

S/N NAMES LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA POSITION
1. HE IBRAHIM IDRIS ANKPA/OMALA CHAIRMAN
2. SEN. NICHOLAS UGBANE DEKINA VICE CHAIRMAN
3. HON. A. D. S. OGUNNAH AJAOKUTA SECRETARY

COMMITTEE:- SUPPORT GROUPS, NGOs, CSOs, FBOs etc

S/N NAMES LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA POSITION
1. MOMOHJIMOH LAWAL OKENE CHAIRMAN
2. ARC. SALMAN IJUMU SECRETARY
3. CLEMENT OWOYEMI IJUMU MEMBER
4. FUNKE OWONIBI IJUMU
5. FUNSHO OSHOYEMI YAGBA WEST
6. TOYIN LAWAL YAGBA WEST
7. NASIRU MAMUD YAGBA EAST
8. KAYODE OBARO YAGBA EAST
9. MAIKUDI YUSUF LOKOJA
10. KATUN ISAH LOKOJA
11. ADAMA BELO LOKOJA
12. BASHIR ADEKUNLE KABBA-BUNU
13. BARR FUNSHO BOLUROMI KABBA-BUNU
14.. FUNSHO OLORUNFEMI KABBA-BUNU
15. MATTHEW OLORUNMOLA KABBA-BUNU
16. DR. OYEDELE ALEX JOHN (DELEX) MOPAMURO
17. DAYO AKANDE MOPAMURO
18. ADO OGWUCHE ANKPA
19. MOHAMMED ADEJOH ANKPA
20. DAN MUSA UMOKOANKPA
21. ARC. BABATUNDE BALOGUN IJUMU
22. OJO JOSHUA IJUMU
23. GAMBO HARUNA IJUMU
24. BAKO SHUGABA BASSA
25. ABDULMUMUNI ISAH ADAVI
26. HON. WILLIAM J SADIK AJAOKUTA
27. HON. TONNY AKUVADA OKEHI
28. JANET ONOBA OGORI-MAGONGO
29. HON. IBRAHIM OKARAGA OKEHI
30. HON. JIMOH OPOTU ADAVI
31. ABDULMALIK UTHMAN IJUMU
32. ALH YAHAYA DAHILER
33. ALH YAHAYA MOMOH
34. HON. ABRAHAM OKOLO
35 LAWAL DAUDUA DEKINA
36 ANDREW EGBUNU BASSA
37 JACOB OKPANACHI ANKPA
38 TONY AKEJE OLAMABORO
39 AKOR MARTINS ANKPA
40 OKPANACHI ATTAH OFU

41 MIKE SHAIBU OFU

42 DR JEROME AGI OMALA

COMMITTEE:- FIELD OPERATIONS

S/N NAMES LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA POSITION
1. HON. A. K. SALIHU ADAVI CHAIRMAN
2. HON. MUSA AMODU KOGI SECRETARY
3. HON. S. K. ADEKUNLE IJUMU MEMBER
4. HON. S. K. ADEDOYIN IJUMU MEMBER
5. CHIEF OBA IJUMU
6. PROF. GBENGA IBILEYE IJUMU
7. HON. SUNDAY KARIMI YAGBA WEST
8. HON. OLU OWA YAGBA WEST
9. HON. GANIYU SALAUDEEN YAGBA EAST
10. ENGR BAMIDELE OBINIYI YAGBA EAST
11. LAWRENCE WILLIAMS LOKOJA
12. HAJIA MEMUNAT INUWA LOKOJA
13. BAWA YAKUBU LOKOJA
14. ABDULKADIR AMINU KOGI
15. SHAIBU MUSA KOGI
16. RUFUS OMOSAYIN KABBA-BUNU
17. SEYI BELLO KABBA-BUNU
18. GILBERT SULE KABBA-BUNU
19. HON. ERIC FIKI MOPAMURO
20. MONDAY ELERE MOPAMURO
21. HON. PETER OKPANACHI ANKPA
22. JOHN EMEJE ANKPA
23. ABRAHAM OCHEJA ANKPA
24. YAKUBU OMALE ANKPA
25. OLUWOLE ALABI MOPAMURO
26. EMMANUEL E. OLAMABORO
27. YAHAYA ONU ANKPA OFU
28. HON. IBRAHIM OCHU ADAVI
29. HON. STEPHEN ODODO AJAOKUTA
30. TOPE OGUNLEYE OGORI-MAGONGO
31. REUBEN JUBELO OGORI-MAGONGO
32. HON. ADAMS OLOFU OFU
33. HON ISMAILA SHEHU OKENE
34. MRS S. A. SALAWU OKENE
35 SUNDAY SHUGABA BASSA
36 HON. AKOGWU ALIH JP OFU
37 IDOKO ALEXANDER ALI OFU
38 HON ANDREW EDEH OMALA
39 ALI OMEDE OFU
40 EMMA JOHN PETER OFU

41 JOEL OGBADU MAKOLO DEKINA

COMMITTEE:- ELECTION MANAGEMENT

S/N NAMES LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA POSITION
1. SEN. TUNDE OGBEHA LOKOJA CHAIRMAN
2. KABIRU AJANA OKEHI SECRETARY
3. ADAMS OLORUNMO IJUMU MEMBER
4. DARE OSHO IJUMU
5. SUNDAY MAYAKI YAGBA WEST
6. RAPHEAL AGBANA YAGBA WEST
7. AMB. ROTIMI AKINSAN YAGBA WEST
8. HON. HENRY OJUOLA YAGBA EAST
9. ALIBI IDRIS LOKOJA
10. SALIU IBRAHIM (SALAH) LOKOJA
11. DANLADI BABA BUDAN LOKOJA
12. SHAIBU UMAR A. KOGI
13. ABDULLAHI M. IYABAGI KOGI
14. JOEL AYODELE KABBA-BUNU
15. DR. MEDUBI FELIX KABBA-BUNU
16. CORNELIUS OGBONDEMINU KABBA-BUNU
17. HE. YOMI AWONIYI MOPAMURO
18. SEN. ISAAC ALFA ANKPA
19. HON. TIMOTHY OMURA ANKPA
20. DR. A. I. W. SHAIBU IBRAHIM ANKPA
21. OLUWOLE ALABI MOPAMURO
22. MUSA IBRAHIM ADAVI
23. HON. BALA ABDULLAHI AJAOKUTA
24. ALBERT OBAJA OGORI-MAGONGO
25. HON. ACHIPE LAMIDI OKEHI
26. ENEMONA ANYEBE OLAMABORO
27. HON. EMMANUEL OMEBIJE DEKINA
28. HON. FRIDAY AKOR IBAJI
29. ALH. A. Y. BABA IDAH
30. IGAGWU IDRIS OFU
31. ALH. ABUBAKAR I. IDRIS OMALA
32. FRIDAY ADAMS OMALA
33. HON. YUNUSA ABUBAKAR AJAOKUTA
34. HON. ABDULAZIZ K. JIMOH OKENE
35. ALH MAMMAN AHMED (OBEY) OKENE
36. ALH NASIRU RAJI OKENE
37. ALH ABU OBOSI OKENE
38. EMMANUEL O. OMADIVI OKENE
39. ALHAJI MOHAMMED lOKOJA
40 Dr RONKE BELLO LOKOJA

41 MUSA YAKUBU BASSA

42 DR SHEHU IDRIS LOKOJA

43 SULEIMAN BABADAKO LOKOJA

44 PETER ADUKU DEKINA

45 DR HALIMA

46 HON FARUK YAHAYA ANKPA

COMMITTEE:- LEGAL MATTERS

S/N NAMES LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA POSITION
1. BARR JOE ABRAHAM OLAMABORO CHAIRMAN
2. BARR SAMSON AKPATA OGORI-MAGONGO SECRETARY
3. HON. BARR ADAMU OSUKU KOGI MEMBER
4. BARR ABRAHAM KABBA-BUNU
5. BARR BOLUROMI FUNSHO KABBA-BUNU
6. BARR OLU ADEKO MOPAMURO
7. BARR SHOLA OJO MOPAMURO
8. BARR GBAOYEGA KOLADE MOPAMURO
9. BARR HENRY OJUOLA YAGBA EAST
10. BARR OLU OWA YAGBA WEST
11. BARR KABIR ANKPA
12. JOHN MARK
13. UMAR MOHAMMED BASSA
14. SAMUEL OWOYEMI IJUMU
15. BARR ABUBAKAR ALIYU ADAVI
16. HON. STEPHEN ADAJINEWA AJAOKUTA
17 BARR JOHN SALAWU OKEHI
18. MANASSEH ABUH DEKINA
19. BARR THOMAS ACHOLO IBAJI
20. AMADU BABA IDAH
21. BARR JOSEPH DANJUMA AKUBOH OFU
22. HON. SAMON AUDU OMALA
23. MRS FLORENCE OMONIWA OGORI-MAGONGO
24. BARR BANABAS ARUWA
25. BARR RAJI TALIB OKENE
26. BAR STEPHEN MAYAKI 0KENE
27. HON. SHAIBU OBARO OKENE
28. HON. USMAN ANAKO OKENE
29 IBRAHIM YUNUSA BASSA
30 ENEJOH SANI DEKINA
31 BAR MANACHE ABU IBAJI
32 BAR ODOMA AROMEH
33 BAR SAMSON AUDU OMALA

ATIKU PRESIDENTIAL CAMPAIGN ADVISORY COUNCIL FOR KOGI STATE

Senator Ahmadu Ali, OON
Major General D. M. Jemibewon – CFR, mni
E. Alh Ibrahim Idris CON
E. Captain Idris Wada
E. Arc. Yomi Awoniyi
Sam Uhuotu
Senator Tunde Ogbeha CON, mni
Mr Kola Ologbondiyan
Senator Dino Melaiye
Senator Atai Aidiko
Senator Ahmed Ogembe
Air Marshal Isaac Alfa
E. Chief Samuel Akande
E. Chief Patrick Adaba, mni
Hajia Halimat Alfa
Arc Chief Gabriel Aduku
Prince Abdullahi Adejoh Obaje
Hassan Salawu
Dr Moses Egene Adah
Chief Robert Audu
Alh Sule Iyaji
Chief Funsho Owoyemi
Chief Sam Olu Owa
Senator Nicholas Ugbane
Dr Kayode Ige
Dr (Mrs) Grace Gunwa
Professor Olugbemiro Jegede
Moses Okino
Arc Baba Isimi
Alhaji Fatai Suni
Chief I. A. Jegede
Alhaji Alhassan Ahmadu
Alhaji Deda Attah
Mike Ogirima
Alhaji Nasiru Soso
Chief James Katugwa
Mr Ignatius Amodu
Alhaji Hassan Yakubu Enape
Chief Simeon Maha
Musa Ahmodu
Mr Benjamin Agbeyon
Shola Ojo
Chief Ayegba Gandi
Elder Samuel Ohiemi
M. K. Ibrahim
Joe Agada
Chief Sam Amdi
Chief Frank Aiyedun
Hon Martins Idakwo
Chief Folorunsho Ayeni
Chief Tunde Olusunle
Mr Theophilus Kayode – AIG Rtd
Sule Odoma
Chief Abiodun Ojo
Chief Joe Elessy
Adawari Usman
Eman Omibije
Hon. Mohammed Angulu Umar
Hon. Segun Simoyan
Kizito Makolo
Chief John Odawn
Olori Margaret Orebiyi
E. Rt. Hon. Clarence olafemi
Chief S. K. Adedoyin
Stephen Olorunfemi
Mr Joe Abraham, SAN
Bar Usman Kabiru
Mr Moses Atakpa

Kindly Share This Story:
All rights reserved. This material and any other digital content on this platform may not be reproduced, published, broadcast, written or distributed in full or in part, without written permission from VANGUARD NEWS.

Disclaimer

Comments expressed here do not reflect the opinions of vanguard newspapers or any employee thereof.
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!